都汶路恢复重建中的主要地震次生山地灾害与明洞工程

Alternative Title: Open Tunnel Engineering and Secondary Disasters of Earthquake in the Post-earthquake Reconstruction Projects along Duwen Road

Other Abstract "5.12"汶川地震次生灾害中,有两类山地灾害至今仍对公路运营安全影响很大,其一是高高堆积在坡体之上且规模较大的松散(动)危岩体,其二是与岷江大致正交的泥石流沟泥石流。它们共同的特点是危险物源分布相对位置高、体量大、来势凶猛、冲击破坏性极强,加上它们发生的时间或空间的不确定性,致使常规防治措施无能为力并极易遭到破坏。复式明洞工程则是针对上述灾害专门提出的公路实用性防护工程。经过前期运行,已明显体现出这类工程的优越性,同时也凸显出一些尚需进一步改进的地方。

;  In Secondary disasters of "5·12" Wenchuan earthquake,two types of mountain hazards still have a great impact on road safety operation,one is unstably large rock body which heap on top of the slope;the second is low-frequency debris flow which have the high Outlet of low-frequency debris flow gullies that approximately intersect Minjiang river into the right angle.Their common feature is the dangerous source distributing in the high position,having large body,being ferocious,devastating impact.And coupling with their occuring time or space is uncertainty,resulting in inability of conventional control measures,and easily damaged.Open tunnel project is specifically made for the road hazard protection engineering.After pre-running,the open tunnel project have clearly demonstrated the superiority,but also exposed some areas needing further improvement.

Keyword: 都汶路 恢复重建 复式明洞工程