加强人山关系地域系统为核心的山地科学研究

Alternative Title: Strengthen Research on Mountain Sciences as the Core of Man-mountain Areal System

Other Abstract 基于我国山区发展的严重滞后、山地环境与社会问题日益增多以及山地科学综合研究工作严重不足的背景,提出加强人山关系地域系统为核心的山地科学综合研究的必要性。在阐述山地概念内涵的基础上,对山地人山关系地域系统基本特征进行了分析,认为人山关系除具有平原、城市人地关系基本特征外,还具有山地所特有的3个特点:1.人山关系动力系统复杂性和不稳定性;2.人山关系物流和能流循环系统的不完整性;3.人山关系利益公平分配的困难性。在此基础上,提出以人山关系地域系统为核心的山地科学学科分类体系,对现代山地科学体系中的基础科学、技术科学和工程技术科学所包含的学科作了界定。最后,对山地人山关系地域系统与现代山地科学学科之间相互关系及其关键理论问题作了讨论。

; Based on the backgound of serious backwardness of development and increase of environment problems in the mountain areas,and grave weak of integrated research of mountain science,it is necessary to strengthen research on mountain science as the core of man-mountain areal system.In the pape,based on concept intention of mountain,basic characteristics of the man-mountain relationship are discussed.The man-mountain relationship is characterized by three pecaliar features besides the features of the man-land relationship of plain and city areas: 1.complexity and unstable equilibrium of dynamics system;2.incomplete circulate system of material and energy flow;3.difficulty of bencfit fair distribution.On this base,classification systems for the subjects of mountain sciences are posed,basic science,technological science and engineering technology of the modern mountain sciences are suggested.Relationship between the man-mountain areal system and the subjects of the modern mountain sciences,and their key theoretical problem are discussed.

Keyword: 人山关系 人山关系地域系统 山地科学