强降雨在山地灾害链成灾演化中的关键控制作用

Alternative Title: The Critical Role for Heavy Rainfall in the Evolution of the Mountain Hazards Chains

Other Abstract 经历了2009年的干旱后,2010年雨季,中国西部山区山地灾害频繁暴发并演化成灾害链,强降雨起到了关键控制作用。降雨使山地灾害链极大扩展了空间影响范围,加速了演化进程。选取灾害链演化中的滑坡、泥石流两个关键环节,构建力学模型,对降雨的控制激发作用进行分析,分别以贵州关岭滑坡-碎屑流灾害链、甘肃舟曲泥石流-堰塞湖灾害链为典型实例进行验证,最终得出结论:强降雨激发滑坡、泥石流形成的控制作用是通过特殊的水作用机制体现的,久旱强雨是灾害链预警防控的关键时段。

;  Experienced drought in 2009,the rainy season of 2010 became a high time in the evolution of mountain hazards in the mountains in western China which is because of the heavy rain playing a key role.Heavy rain expands the affected space of hazards and speed up the process of chain evolutionary.In order to analyze the key role of rainfall in the stimulating hazards chains evolution,mechanical model is built by landslide and debris flow as two key areas in hazards chains,then the result is verified by Guanling landslide-debris flow hazards chain and Zhouqu debris flow-dammed lake hazards chain.The final conclusions are: 1.landslides and debris flow is stimulated by heavy rainfall through a special water mechanism.2.The period of strong rain after long drought is the key opportunity for early warning and control of the hazards chain.

Keyword: 强降雨 山地灾害链 关岭滑坡 舟曲泥石流