西部山区城镇建设中的泥石流问题与减灾对策

Alternative Title: Problems of debris flows and disaters mitigation in the construction of mountain towns in west of China

Abstract

随着西部大开发的进行,西部山区城镇将得到快速建设与发展,泥石流问题将更加突出,减轻山区城镇泥石流灾害成为山区城镇建设与发展的重要课题.论述了西部山区城镇泥石流分布及其危害,分析了在西部大开发下山区城镇泥石流的发展趋势.详细剖析了西部山区城镇原有泥石流防治工程遗留问题、旧城镇改建和扩建以及交通线路建设中将遇到的各类泥石流问题.并针对这些问题提出了在充分认识泥石流危害的基础上,以土木工程控制泥石流和以生物工程改善流域环境与包括泥石流预警报、泥石流危险范围预测、灾情预估和临灾预案等内容的减灾决策支援系统相结合的减灾对策.

Other Abstract

The conomy and construction of mountain towns will be make a rapid progress alon with the deepening of the exploitation of western China. The problems of debris flow disasters will be more important in rapid progress. It becomes an important task to reaolve these prblems ans mitigate debris flow disasters in exploitation. The distribution and hazards of debris flows of mountain towns under the exploitation of western China are dissertated. The developing tendency of debris flows of mountain towns under the explotiation of westerns China is pre-estimated. The extending and highway construction are discussed in detail. Being aimed at these problems of debris flows, a comprehensive  contermeasure includes controlling debris flow disasters mitigation for mountain towns is made out. This countermeasure indcludes controlling debris flow disasters with civil works, improving the watershed environment with bioengineering for influence the initial of prediction of debris flow inundated area, pre-evaluation of condition of debris flow disaster and emergency programs for debris flow disasters based on the resarch on the debris flow around the towns.

Keyword: 西部城镇 泥石流 减灾; Subject AreaP642.23