“4·20”芦山地震崩塌滑坡与公路危险性评价——以宝兴县省道S210沿线为例

Alternative Title: Distribution of Landslides and Collapses Induced by 2013“4·20”Lushan Earthquake and Hazards Assessment: a Case Study of S210 Highway

Abstract: The Ms 7. 0 April 20,2013 Lushan earthquake induced more than 1 460 landslides and collapses in Sichuan of China. Roads were blocked by the landslides and collapses,so the relief people and machineries could not go into the earthquake-stricken area immediately,and the relief works were delayed in some degree. The highway S210,which was an important line of communications connect Baoxing and Lushan,was taken as study area. The aerial images with 0. 5 m spatial resolution were used to interpret the landslides and collapses induced by the earthquake. Then characteristics of distribution were analyzed base on topographical factors,geological factors and distance to the epicenter. The susceptibility assessment was conduct by Certainty Factor and Frequency Ratio method. At last,the hazard assessment to the road were done base on the susceptibility map. Some conclusions were got that,the collapse was the main hazard induced by the earthquake along the S210 highway; they were concentrated in the elevation of 750 m to 1 500 m,and the slope gradient of landslides and collapses mainly between 30° to 60°. Large numbers of landslides and collapses occurred in the aspect of west,southwest and northwest slopes. The lithology also influenced the distribution of landslides and collapses,most of landslides and collapses located in the hard rocks or hard and soft alternated rocks. Many landslides and collapses located in the area with distance of 19 km to 21 km to the epicenter. Form the susceptibility may of landslides induced by the earthquake,the very high and high susceptible zones located in the north part and north part of the highway,and the low and very low susceptible zones located in the middle of the highway.

Other Abstract: 以芦山地震重灾区宝兴县境内省道S210沿线为研究区,利用高分辨率航片,对沿线地震诱发崩塌滑坡进行判识,并通过分析地形、地层岩性及震中距等因子,探讨公路沿线崩塌滑坡的分布规律,进而利用确定性系数和频率比例法对地震诱发崩塌滑坡的易发性进行评价,最终通过沿线崩塌滑坡易发性分析结果对道路断道的危险性进行评价。研究结果发现:省道S210沿线芦山地震造成的坡面破坏以中小型崩塌为主,高程集中在750~1 500 m,坡度多位于30°~60°,且位于西、南西和北西坡向的崩塌滑坡较多,岩性以硬岩和软硬相间岩层为主,研究区距震中19~21 km的距离为崩塌滑坡集中分布区域。崩塌滑坡高易发区和较高易发区主要位于研究区的北段,南段公路同侧也有分布,较低和低易发区位于中段宽谷路段。

Keyword: “4·20”芦山地震 崩塌滑坡分布 确定性系数 易发性