论我国山地土壤开发

Alternative Title: Tntative Suggestion on the Exploitation of Mountain Soil in China

Abstract: 山地土壤一般是指山地和丘陵坡地上形成和发育的土壤。其基本特性有别于平地土壤,土壤发育深受坡面物质动力过程和基底的影响。我国山地(包括丘陵)分布广泛,土壤资源丰富,在农业经济上具有重大价值。本文首先论述了山地土壤的3个基本特征——土壤类型的垂直分异性、土壤生态系统的脆弱性以及土壤养分元素的顺坡侧向移动性;接着讨论了山地土壤开发的若干理论问题,包括山地土壤开发的涵义、山地土壤开发与土地利用的联系与区别、开发对山地环境的影响,以及与土壤肥力演化的关系;最后阐述了山地土壤开发的现状与问题,提出了一些开发原则和方向,并基于水平自然带和山地土壤垂直带谱结构差异,建议将我国山地土壤划分为8个开发区。

Other Abstract: Mountain soil is generally referned to as slope soil forming and developing on incliming basis in mountains and hills. Therefore, its essential feature different from plain soil is that soil development is strongly influenced by dynamic process of slope matter and its hasis. In China, mountains (including hills) are widely distributed, with abundant soil resource, and they are great value to agricultural ecomony.

Fist, the author dealt with over three basic characteristics of mountain soil -- the vertical differentiation of soil types, the fragility of pedoecosystem, and the lateral mignation of nutrient elements in soil which is not alike to movement of that in plain soil.

Second, several theoretical questions concemed with mountain soil exploitation were discussed, including its definition, the relationship and difference with land use, and the impaction on mountain environment, as well as the relation to succession of soil fertility.

Finally, pointing to the present situation and the problem of mountain soil exploitation, some exploiting principles were proposed. And based on varying borizontal natural zonation and structure of vertical zonal sepctra of mountain soils, it was suggested to divide mountain soils in China into 8 exploitation regions.

Keyword: 山地土壤 开发 平地土壤