基于地质灾害区划的向峨乡农村居民点空间布局、用地演化研究

Alternative Title: Exploring the Spatial Distribution and Land Use Dynamics of the Rural Residential Area in Xiang'e Village Based on Geological Hazards Zoning

Abstract: 研究目的:探讨基于地质灾害的农村居民空间布局、用地演化的研究方法,丰富灾后重建及地质灾害威胁环境下山地农村居民点规划布局的技术路线。研究方法:以都江堰向峨乡为研究区域,选取影响地质灾害的影响因子,以格网为载体建立各类因子组合与地质灾害点的空间相关性数据集,并用logistic数学模型对该区域进行地质灾害危险性区划。在此基础上,利用PR、SI指数研究震前(2006—2008年)向峨乡农村居民点的空间布局与演化特点。研究结果:震前向峨乡农村居民点布局、演化发育没有就山地环境的安全性做较为充分的考虑。研究结论:在编制山村规划时,应充分考虑山地环境下不同险性区域农村居民点布局现状及历史演化特征,就其做合理规划的引导,使其易于避灾

Other Abstract: The purpose of this paper is to explore approaches for deliver the spatial distribution and land use dynamics of the rural residential area based on geological hazards zoning. Methodological steps are 1) Taking the Xiang'e Village in Dujiangyan County as an example, the factors including natural ones and human engineering activities which impacted the development and distribution of the geological hazards were selected; 2) The grid which carried the date set of the spatial relationship between the factors and the geological hazards was established; and 3) A logistic model were used for zoning the geological hazards risk. Based on the result of the zoning, the index including PR and SI was used as method to analyze the character of the rural residential area in spatial distribution and evolution between 2000 and 2007. The results demonstrated that the unreasonable layout and evolution trend of the rural residential area were the main reasons that caused the great damage from the earthquake in Xiang'e Village. It thus concludes that the main rural residential area in Xiang'e Village was located in medium-risky or high-risky zones, and its expansion in the following period was also located in high-risky zone. The findings and the approach in this study can be good reference for the post-earthquake reconstruction and village planning for rural residential area.

Keyword: 土地利用 地质灾害 危险性区划 农村居民点