我国山区城镇化的战略影响及其发展导向

Alternative Title: The Strategic Effect and General Directions of Urbanization in Mountain Areas of China

Other Abstract

山区约占我国陆域面积的70%,45%的人口聚居在山区。长期以来,由于缺少国家层面的科学统筹和引导,山区城镇化进程缓慢且基本处于无序状态。党的"十八大"提出"确保到2020年实现全面建成小康社会宏伟目标"。山区贫困面广、贫困程度深,目前我国对山区的发展和保护主要通过农业政策和扶贫政策来实现,对山区发展的促进作用有限,在国家层面上尚缺少面向山区发展的战略性的引导政策。山区城镇化是加快山区发展不可逾越的阶段,是国家城镇化发展战略的重要组成部分,是国家扩大内需的最大潜力所在,也是实现山区与全国同步建成小康社会的关键所在。然而,山区特殊的自然社会经济特征使得山区城镇化面临多重挑战,山区内部的巨大的差异性也使山区城镇化不可能以同一个模式推进,但其总体的发展导向应是一致的。本文在分析我国山区城镇化现状及其对国家战略影响的基础上,提出了我国山区城镇化战略的基本导向和政策需求。

Mountains encompass nearly 70% of the total land surface of China and are home to approximately 45% of the China s population. For lacking of scientific planning and guidance, urbanization in the mountain areas is disordered and unplanned. The 18th national congress of communist party of China proposed the goal of building a well-off society by 2020. However, most of the mountains are poverty-stricken regions. Till now, there are no strategic policies aimed at mountains in the national level, the existing mountain policies are limited to agriculture as well as poverty alleviation and result in the impact of these policies on mountain development is less pronounced. Urbanization is not only an insurmountable historical stage in the process of mountain development, but also an important part of urbanization of whole China. More than anything else, urbanization is significant path to achieve the goal of building a well-off society of mountains with the national synchronized by 2020. However, urbanization in mountain areas faces enormous challenges such as remoteness, fragile ecosystem, and mountain hazard because of its complex topography. Considering the inner differences of mountains, a uniform urbanization pattern in mountains is not existent, but the general directions for urbanization of mountains are concordant. In this study, firstly, the current situation of urbanization in mountain areas was analyzed; then we discussed probable influence of mountain s urbanization on the national development strategy of China. After that, we mapped out a general direction for urbanization strategy in mountain areas. Finally, the countermeasures were proposed.

Keyword: 城镇化 战略影响 发展导向 山区