土壤水分特征曲线测定中低吸力段数据的影响分析

Alternative Title: Analysis of the Influence of Data Obtained at Low Suctions on Soil Water Retention Curve

Abstract

采用沙箱法与压力膜仪法分段测定坡耕地不同土层深度(0?10、10?20、20?30 cm)的土壤水分特征曲线,应用RETC软件拟合求得van Genuchten模型参数。由沙箱结合压力膜仪数据拟舍得到的全吸力范围曲线(log_(10) h?θ)类似于“S”形,而仅使用压力膜仪测得的高吸力段(log_(10) h>2)数据所获得的曲线并不表现出明显的“S”形特征。综合沙箱法和压力膜仪法二者的数据拟舍得到的滞留含水率大于仅使用压力膜仪数据拟合所得值。

Other Abstract: In this study, soil water contents of three soil horizons (0-10 cm, 10-20 cm and 20-30 cm) on a sloping farmland were measured by sand box method and pressure chamber method. The van Genuchten model (1980) was fitted to soil water retention data using RETC. The results showed that soil volumetric water content in the low suction range changed dramatically with the increase of suction, while chan- ging slowly in the high suction range. The shapes of SWRC were similar for different soil horizons. The obvious "S" shape of SWRC obtained from data measured using both a sand box and a pressure chamber was not observed when the data were obtained using only a pressure chamber. The fitted value of soil reidual water content (θr) was dose to the soil water content measured at a suction of 15 000 cm only when data at low suctions were included.

Keyword: 土壤水分特征曲线 压力膜仪法 沙箱法 Van Genuchten模型参数