碳酸钙对石灰性土壤颗粒组成测定的影响

Alternative Title: Changes in Soil Particle-Size Distribution by Laser Diffraction Method as Affected by Calcium Carbonate in Calcareous Soils

Other Abstract: 采取化学分析和Tessier连续提取法,对西宁市6个功能区城市土壤重金属Cu、Zn、Pb和Cd的含量及形态进行研究。结果表明:西宁市各功能区土壤的Cu、Zn、Pb和Cd的全量分别是全国土壤相应重金属几何平均值的1.9~5.2,1.9~6.9,0.8~4.0,7.4~11.1倍,4种重金属污染比较严重。6个功能区的重金属Cu、Zn、Pb和Cd含量进行差异显著性分析,结果是广场区Cu的含量与风景区的差异不显著(P>0.05),但与其他4个功能区差异显著(P<0.05);风景区与开发区差异显著(P<0.05),但与其他4个功能区差异不显著(P>0.05);开发区Zn的含量与商业区和居民区的差异显著(P<0.05),而其他各功能区间差异均不显著(P>0.05);各功能区Pb和Cd的含量均无显著差异(P>0.05)。研究土壤中重金属的化学形态有较大的差异,Cu以残渣态和有机结合态为主;Zn以残渣态和铁锰氧化物结合态为主;Pb和Cd以残渣态为主。Cu活性相对较高的土壤出现在风景区、矿冶区和居民区,Zn活性相对较高的土壤出现在风景区和广场区,Pb活性相对较高的土壤出现在风景区和居民区,Cd活性相对较高的土壤出现在矿冶区和开发区,研究土壤中4种重金属均具有一定的生物有效性和潜在的生态危害性。

;  Decalcification using hydrochloric acid is an important pretreatment in the process of the analysis of soil particle-size distribution from calcareous soil samples.Decalcification procedure is characterized by complex operations,time consuming and low accuracy.To analyze differences and convert relationships for soil particle-size distribution between decalcification and non-decalcification,368 soil samples were determined by the Mastersizer 2000 laser particle-size analyzer.Results showed that there was a difference in soil particle-size distribution between decalcification and non-decalcification.For coarse sand and clay contents,the samples of the ≤ 3% difference value accounted for 97.28% and 98.91%,respectively.For fine sand and silt contents,the samples of the ≤ 3% difference value accounted for 70.65% and 76.63%,respectively.The changes in soil particle-size distribution were mainly influenced by calcium carbonate contents.The correlation of soil particle-size distribution was very significant between decalcification and non-decalcification.The conversion equations of data between the two cases were established so that soil particle-size distribution by the decalcification method could be calculated using the data obtained by the non-decalcification one

Keyword: 碳酸钙 土壤颗粒组成 激光法 紫色土