西南山地资源型城市地域空间发展模式:基于东川区的实证

Alternative Title: The Regional Spatial Development Pattern of Mountain Resource-based City in Southwest of China:A Case Study of Dongchuan District

Other Abstract

通过对东川地域空间发展影响因素和山地资源型城市地域空间可持续发展模式形成机制的探讨,综合东川地域空间开发适宜性评价结果,提出了东川地域空间可持续发展的基本准则与模式。结合实证研究与理论分析,尝试提出中国西南地形起伏极大的中高山区国土开发的适宜模式。结论如下:①东川地域空间可持续发展的基本准则是以山地自然生态为约束、保护与发展相协同;基本模式是整体均衡的地域空间管制模式,山地自然生态友好型的产业成长模式和"点状"开发模式。②现有区域空间发展理论并不完全适宜指导西南中高山地区的开发实践。"点状"开发模式有助于引导形成自然生态与"点状"开发区有机融合的地域空间发展格局,不仅有利于相对集中地提升其现代化水平,同时也能最大程度地维护自然生态平衡,真正实现国土空间的可持续发展。

On the basis of analyzing the influential factors of regional spatial development of Dongchuan and the forming mechanism of regional spatial sustainable development(RSSD) pattern of mountain resource based city, as well as the study results of the study“The evaluation of regional spatial development suitability of mountain resource-based city: A case study of Dongchuan District”, the basic rule and patterns of RSSD of Dongchuan were put forward. Further, the suitable and conceptual territory development mode for middle-alp mountain region in southwest mountain area of China, was initially brought forward. The results showed that: 1)The basic rules of RSSD of Dongchuan was first regarding the mountain nature ecosystem as essential restriction, and then combining protection with development. And the basic patters were the entire balance of spatial governance, ecological environment-friendly growth pattern of industries, and the pointlike regional spatial development pattern. 2)It was considered that current regional spatial theories were not well fit to guide the development of mountain regions, especially in middle-alp mountain regions with higher relief degree of land surface in southwest mountain area. The pointlike development pattern guiding into the natural environment mixed with the pointlike development areas, was propitious for the middle-alp mountain areas to improve the level of socialization and modernization, to maintain the greatest degree of ecological balance, and to head for real spatial sustainable development.

Keyword: 地域空间发展模式 山地资源型城市 "点状"开发模式 东川区; Subject Area人文地理学