黄河源区牧民观念更新的生计促进效应

Alternative Title: Effect of Pastoralist’s Perception Innovation on Livelihood Improvement in the Source Region of Yellow River,China

Other Abstract: 以黄河源区为案例,选择人均纯收入、人均GDP、人均牛羊肉产量、人均奶产量作为刻画牧民生计的关键指标;选择载畜量(反映财富观念),牲畜出栏率、牲畜商品率(反映商品观念),适龄母畜比、成畜损亡率(反映科技观念)来刻画牧民思想观念,以此构建牧民生计和观念的关联模型。研究结果表明:1.牧民生计与牧民观念之间存在较为显著的非线性函数关系;2.从指标层次看,牲畜出栏率、牲畜商品率对牧民人均纯收入、人均肉产量均产生最强的增效作用;适龄母畜比例对人均GDP的作用效率最大;相反,载畜量对牧民人均纯收入具有最强的减效作用;3.牧民观念直接制约着牧民的生计水平。对此,从政策维度看,加强牧民思想意识的宣传教育,进一步强化技能培训,提高素质,革新传统的财富观念(崇尚牲畜拥有量越多越富)、破除陈旧的商品观念(抵制牲畜出栏和商品化)、树立先进的管理观念(着力结构调整和抗灾能力),对牧区持续发展具有迫切性,对牧民生计改进具有现实性。

;  The relation between pastoralist’s perception and development is a hotspot discussed in the academic society.However,the impact study of pastoralist’s perceptions on the livelihood is scarcely at present.This paper uses net income per capita,GDP per capita,meat production per capita,and milk production per capita as the key indicators for description of pastoralists’ livelihood level;and grazing capacity(reflecting wealth perception),slaughter rate of livestock,sold rate of livestock(reflecting commodity perception),and composition of female animals in season and death rate of livestock at mating age(reflecting technological perception) as the proxy indicators for description the perceptions of pastoralists.Author builds a relevance model between pastoralist’s livelihood and perceptions.The results indicate: 1.A relatively significant nonlinear relation exists between pastoralist’s livelihood and perception;2.Considering from indicator level,slaughter and sold rates of livestock generate the positive effect on pastoralist’s net income per capita and meat production per capita;and composition of female animals in season triggers also the positive effect on GDP per capita;on the contrary,the grazing capacity has the significant adverse effect on pastoralist’s net income per capita;3.Pastoralist’s perceptions directly restrict pastoralist’s livelihood level.Based on the findings,recommendations for possible interventions,such as strengthening the skill training,transforming the traditional wealth perception of pastoralists(worship the more livestock possession the wealthier),innovating the old commodity perception(resisting slaughter rate of livestock and commercialization) and establishing advanced management perception(structural adjustment and disaster resisting ability) are made.

Keyword: 牧民+观念更新+生计促进+ 黄河源区