泥石流浆体流变参数的计算方法及其扩展性研究

Abstract: 利用云南东川蒋家沟泥石流的浆体流变实验数据,对现有流变参数计算公式进行优选,并分析了优选出的浆体流变参数计算式扩展到全粒径泥石流体的可行性。结果表明,Mooney公式和Krieger-Dougherty公式计算泥石流浆体的刚度系数精度较高,费祥俊公式和指数公式计算泥石流浆体的屈服应力精度较高;将这些公式应用于泥石流体时,对于密度较高的泥石流体不同公式的计算结果差异很大,总体而言费祥俊公式计算的屈服应力较为合理,对于黏性泥石流,利用浆体刚度系数并通过Krieger-Dougherty公式考虑粗颗粒影响的方法得到的刚度系数比较合理。本文的研究结果可以为泥石流动力学计算和防治工程设计提供参考。

Other Abstract: Rheological experimental data of debris-flow slurries composed of water and fine particles,and sampled from Jiangjia Gully of Yunnan Province,China,are analyzed in this paper. Then the data are employed to test empirical formulas for rheological parameter estimation. Finally,the selected formulas that perform well for the slurries are attempted to be applied to the whole debris-flow material,which consists of both slurry and coarser particles. The results show that Mooney’s formula and Krieger-Dougherty formula are the best for computing Bingham viscosity of debris-flow slurry,while Fei’s formula and the exponential formula are the best for yield stress. When these formulas are used to compute rheological parameters of the whole debris-flow material,the values of highly concentrated debris flow differ greatly. On the whole,yield stress values given by Fei’s formula are reasonable,while Bingham viscosity of viscous debris flows can be estimated with Bingham viscosity of the slurry united with the Krieger-Dougherty formula to take in to account the effect of coarse particles. Results of this paper can provide reference for dynamics computation and mitigation engineering design of debris flow.

Keyword: 泥石流 浆体 宾汉模型 流变参数 蒋家沟