蒋家沟流域非泥石流活动期的输沙特征

Alternative Title: Sediment Transport Characteristics in Non-debris Flow Period in Jiangjia Gully

Abstract: 实测2008-2009年间蒋家沟非泥石流时期推移质和悬移质的总量,分析非泥石流时期蒋家沟的输沙特征,结果表明:非泥石流活动期推移质含量极大,年输沙量达3.6万t,相当于一次中等规模泥石流的固体物质总量;泥石流对推移质和悬移质含量影响很大,泥石流之后,河道内悬移质和推移质含量呈衰减趋势,其中悬移质呈负幂指数衰减Y=Y0exp(-bx),推移质衰减速度大于悬移质;推移质粒径范围雨季和旱季差别较大,悬移质则相对一致,悬移质和推移质粒径分布均满足对数高斯分布Y=aexp(-(x-b)^2/c^2);悬移质具有良好的分形特征,能得到其分维值范围,并确定悬移质分形的无标度区的界限,即划分床沙质和冲泻质的临界粒径为16μm,大于和小于该粒径的颗粒组成均具有较好的分形特征。

Other Abstract: The total amount of bed load and suspended load in non-debris flow period from 2008 to 2009 in Jianglia Gully was field measured, and the sediment transport characteristic was analyzed. Both the bed load and suspended load contents vary greatly between rainy season and dry season; the yearly bed load amount in non-debris flow peri- od is up to 36,000 ton, as much as the total solid material amount of a medium-scale debris flow. The debris flow has a significant influence on the amounts of both bed load and suspended load. After the debris flow, the suspen-ded load content decreases following the exponential curve y = y0exp( - bx), while the bed load contents decreases more steeply. The particle size of bed load varies in rainy season and dry season, while that of suspended load is relatively consistent. Both the particle size distributions follow the Gaussian distribution y = aexp(-(x-b)^2/c^2); thesuspended load show fractal characteristic. Fractal dimension values are calculated, and the critical scaleless range is identified as 16μm, which divides the bed material load and wash load, and the grain material of both of them show fractal characteristic evidently.

Keyword: 推移质 悬移质 高斯分布 分形 蒋家沟; Subject Area灾害学