生态文明——人类社会发展的追求

Alternative Title: Ecological civilization——the Pursuit of Human Beings Development

Abstract: 明是人类社会发展的成果,生态文明是继工业文明之后的社会文明形态。党的"十八大"提出了经济建设、政治建设、文化建设、社会建设、生态文明建设"五位一体"的战略总布局,确立了生态文明建设在国家总战略布局中的地位与任务,顺应历史发展的正确方向,适应中国社会经济发展与实践的要求,体现"以人为本"的现代文明观,促使摒弃不文明的传统发展模式和不文明的社会行为,推进全国生态建设的蓬勃发展和水平的提高,为提升我国社会发展文明层次指明前景、强化实践。

Other Abstract: Civilization is achieved as the development of human society,while ecological civilization is the form of social civilization after the industrial civilization.18th National Congress of the Communist Party of China put forward a five-in-one strategic  layout,i.e.economic,political,cultural,social,and ecological civilization construction.Thus,the importance and the mission of the ecological civilization construction are affirmed in the national strategic layout.Such affirmation conforms with the right direction of historical lines,fits the need of China’s social and economic development and practice,exemplifies the modern civilization of"people-oriented",actuates the abandon of non-civilized develop mode and social conduct,promotes the ecological construction countrywide,and elevates the civilization level in China’s social development.

Keyword: 生态文明建设 以人为本 社会实践