“9·07”彝良地震诱发次生山地灾害调查及减灾建议

Alternative Title: Mountain Hazards Induced by the Earthquake of Sep 07,2012 in Yiliang and the Suggestions of Disaster Reduction

Other Abstract: 2012年"9·07"彝良地震诱发大量的次生山地灾害,包括崩塌、滚石、滑坡、泥石流等。其中,崩塌、滚石不仅造成了大量人员伤亡和房屋损毁,也阻塞了救援道路,严重延缓了救援进度。且由于地震及余震多次往复作用,造成大部分山体稳定性降低,在未来几年甚至几十年,山地灾害将进入频发期,灾害链[滚石、崩塌、滑坡-泥石流-堵江(堰塞湖)-溃坝(洪水、更大规模泥石流)]表现将尤为突出。通过地震后对彝良县城洛泽河镇地震重灾区展开次生山地灾害调查,提出震区次生山地灾害的减灾建议。;

Serious secondary mountainous disasters,including collapses,rockfalls,landslides and debris flows,were induced by the earthquake stricken Yiliang County of Yunnan Province,China on September 7th,2012. Collapses and rockfalls,as major secondary mountainous disasters,led to not only sever casualties and building damage, but also delayed rescue actions due to consequential road blocking. Decreases in stabilities of most mountain bodies in seismic regions,caused by repeated influences of the earthquake and its aftershocks,may led to a period of frequent secondary disasters in the future years or even decades,featured especially by the disaster chain ( rockfalls,collapses,landslides—debris flows—barrier lakes—dam brake ( flood,debris flows of even larger scale) ) .In the present study,after a investigation along Yiliang county and Luozehe town,typical secondary mountainous disasters which may be induced by this earthquake were analyzed and hazard mitigation suggestion were proposed aiming at these secondary disasters.

Keyword: “9·07”彝良地震 次生灾害 崩塌 滚石 滑坡 泥石流