冲击荷载下EPS 垫层棚洞耗能减震作用研究

Alternative Title: Study on the Dissipating Effects of Shed with EPS Cushion Under Impact Load

Other Abstract: 通过在棚洞顶部铺设砂垫层能够达到一定的缓冲吸能目的,然而工程实践表明:砂垫层材料缓冲效果有限,且自重荷载较大,建设成本偏高,不利于大面积推广应用。为此,在传统棚洞砂垫层的基础上提出一种结合聚苯乙烯泡沫层(EPS)的复合垫层结构,依托丽江至攀枝花高速公路宝鼎棚洞工程,采用动力有限元方法对运煤缆车冲击棚洞过程动力响应进行研究,与传统砂垫层进行比较,从而揭示EPS垫层在棚洞结构设计中的耗能减震作用。结果表明:与传统垫层结构相比,结合EPS垫层的棚洞结构能够在一定程度上降低棚洞结构自重、冲击力、以及棚洞混凝土板的位移、应力响应,具有较高的工程应用价值。

To some extent,traditional sand cushion set up on shed roof has a protective effect for shed tunnel via energy dissipation.However, according to engineering practice, this approach was restricted from generalization due to its limited buffering performance, large self-gravity loading,as well as high construction cost. In order to overcome this problem,a composite cushion structure was proposed by introducing a compressible EPS material into traditional sand cushion. Relying on Baoding shed project of Lijiang-Panzhihua highway,dynamic response of coal-transporting cable car impacting the shed with composite cushion structure was analyzed by dynamic finite element method,and was also compared with traditional sand cushion structure. The results showed that composite cushion structure could reduce self-gravity loading,impact force, concrete slab displacement,and stress response of the shed structure,therefore has a vast prospect in engineering application.

Keyword: 棚洞 冲击响应 Eps 垫层 耗能减震