岩质陡坡上危岩崩落机理研究

Alternative Title: Study on the Mechanism of Perilous Rock Collapse from Cliff

Issue2Pages:40-45

Other Abstract 岩质陡坡上的危岩崩落一般遵循危岩链式规律。差异风化形成的岩腔是危岩崩落的起搏器,岩质陡坡上的危岩多为群体危岩,因此必须考虑危岩块之间的相互作用。采用危岩块体的转角衡量危岩块之间的相互作用,即首先计算出不考虑相互作用时危岩块的转角,然后运用能量守恒原理得到各个危岩块相互作用后的实际转角计算方法,据此由转角建立了各个危岩块的等效弯矩计算公式。基于断裂力学和损伤力学原理得到了各危岩块崩落时间的计算方法,验证了危岩链式规律为岩质陡坡及其附近地貌的形成提供了理论依据。

; The rock collapse from cliff generally follows the regularity of chain.The rock cavity formed due to different weathering is the starter of rock collapse.The perilous rock on cliff is mostly group of rocks and therefore,the interaction between them must be considered.The turning angle of rock block is used to measure the interaction between rock blocks.That is,we first calculate the turning angles of perilous rock blocks without considering their interaction and then calculate the real turning angles with consideration of their interaction by law of energy conservation.Based on this,a formula of equivalent bending moment by angle for each perilous rock is established.A formula for the collapse time of each perilous rock is also obtained based on the fracture mechanics and damage mechanics,verifying the law of chain perilous rock and providing a theoretical basis for the study of the formation of rock cliff and nearby landscape.

Keyword: 岩石力学 危岩 崩落机理 损伤力学 断裂力学