四川盆地夹关组紫色土发生特征及发生类型的研究

Abstract: 本文通过对四川盆地夹关组紫色土及紫色母岩(K_2j)分区(川西、川南盆地,分别代表两个不同的物源系统)取样,分析其机械组成,矿物组成和化学组成(分析测定了二十六种化学元素)和其他一些性质。运用相关分析,R型、Q型聚类和R型因子分析方法,对所得上千个数据进行了剖析、筛选,得出了一些反映夹关组紫色土发生特征及发生类型的定量化指标。经过综合分析研究认为,四川盆地夹关组紫色土主要是F-bar_1、F-bar_2、F-bar_3、F-bar_4四个发生因子叠加综合作用的结果,其作用的强度,取决于这四个发生因子前面的系数即因子得分,而每个因子的强度和方向又代表着特定的发生过程或因素。因而对夹关组每个剖面可用以上四个发生因子所构成的数学模型来定量描述。结果表明,四川盆地夹关组紫色母岩上发育的土壤受母岩及现代生物气候条件的影响的不同而分作两大发生类型:第Ⅰ类,夹关组紫色土(1)F-vector_1 > 0或F-vector_2 > 20,(2)K_2O/Rb > 280;第Ⅱ类,夹关组黄壤性土:(1)F-vector_1 < -20和F-vector_2 < 0,(2)K_2O/Rb < 280,其中K_2O/Rb分子比是一个环境特征指标,K_2O/Rb = 280是一个区分夹关组土壤受古地理因素(即母岩)和现代生物气候条件影响的临界指标。结果还表明,两区(即两个不同物源系统)的夹关组紫色土之间及内部亦存在着差异,而这种差异是由两区古气候、古地理格局、古沉积环境不同所致,而母岩R型因子特征指标:川南区,F(钾长石/钠长石)= 3.7357,川西区,F(钾长石)/F(钠长石)= 0.8638,正是对以上古地质因素综合作用结果的反映。同时,四川盆地晚白垩世夹关期古气候特征从干旱—炎热为主,其环境条件则为碱性氧化环境,因而夹关组岩石中含有大量的不稳定矿物新鲜长石和各种岩屑,富含钙质,少泥质碎屑颗粒表面广泛存在红色的铁质氧化物薄膜,这是夹关组紫色母岩在四川盆地这个地域内发育成紫色土的根本保证,同时,这种岩石学特征又是造成夹关组土壤在一定的现代气候条件下砂化和易向脱硅富铝化方向发展的原因。

Other Abstract: In the paper, the samples of Jia Guan Formation purple soils and purple bed rocks which were gotted from Chuannan and Chuanxi Basin. Their characteristic data includes partical composition, mineral composition and chemical composition with 26 kinds of element etc. By correlative analysis, R-mode and Q-mode Cluster analysis and R-mode facter analysis. Research those data, get some diagnostie indexes on the genetic characteristics. A comprehensive analysic has been considered that Jia Guan Formation purple soils in sichuan Basin were being effected by four genetic factors: F-vector_1, F-vector_2, F-vector_3 and F-vector_4. The effect depend on its factor score. F-vector_κ(K = 1,…,4) is a special genetic process or effective element. Their parent matericals and analysis showed that the soils that derived from Jiaguan Formation purple bed rocks have keen classified into two kinds of genetic types. Ⅰ: Jiaguan Formation Purple Soil: (1) F-vector_1 > 0 or F-vector_2 > 20, (2) K_2O/Rb > 280 Ⅱ: Jiaguan Formation soil like yellow soil: (1) F-vector_1 < -20 and F-vector_2 < 0, (2) K_2O/Rb < 280 K_2O-Rb (molecole ratio) is a boundany index on Jiaguan Formation purple soil divided by paleogeology influence and modern geographical, climatical and biological influence. The research result showed that the characteristics of Chuannan and Chuanxi Jiaguan Formation purple soils and different. These is depend on the difference of Chuannan and Chuanxi Basin in paleogeology, paleoclimate and depositional environments. The characteristic index F(k-feldspar)/F(Na-feldspar) in bed rocks (chuannan: 3.7357, chuanxi: 0.8638), which is in accord with R-mode facter analysis, is combined with them. Jiaguan Formation's paleoclimate in Sichuan Basin belong to arid and hot, and alkali xidation environments, which contended a great of new feldspar and all kinds of rocks fragment, rich calcarent, lower argllutite. On the surface of their debris contended red Fe_2O_3 and r-Fe_2O_3, which is basic condition of Jiaguan Formation Purple Soil.