用于狭陡沟谷泥石流防治的坝基钢管桩初探——以小岗剑沟泥石流治理工程为例

Alternative Title: Steel Pipe Piles Used for Countermeasures in Narrow-steep Debris Flow Gullies: A Case Study of Xiaogangjian Debris Flow Control

Abstract: 以四川绵竹小岗剑泥石流应急治理工程1#拦砂坝的基础设计、施工工艺、泥石流过流运用为依据,探讨了狭陡沟谷重力式拦砂坝钢管桩基础的设计和施工技术。针对狭陡型泥石流沟道的特殊地形及其带来的设计施工方法、材料和设备运输受限的问题,分析了钢管桩基的适用性和有效性,通过结构组成、布置构造和分析方法的创新,探索了复合桩基的实施要点,提出了钢管桩基受力分析的“折算断面法”。1#拦砂坝为重力式板基,下部碎石土持力层设钢管桩群,桩间土压力灌浆构成复合桩基,用于提高地基承载力并阻止坝下冲刷淘蚀。根据2012 年汛期过流时坝下沟道剧烈冲刷引起的坝基淘刷与临空状况,进一步探讨了有关钢管桩基础设计优化等问题。

Other Abstract: This article basing on the facts of design,construction and running against debris flows of 1# check dam foundation in Xiaogangjian Gully,discussed the design and construction technologies of steel pipe piles used for debris flow countermeasures in narrow-steep gullies. The applicability and availability of steel pipe piles for mitigation works in narrow-steep gullies was analyzed,and the main points of composite pile foundation were discussed by innovating on structure composition,arrangement and analytical method. Sectional area converting method was put forward for force  analysis. Plate foundation and steel pipe piles,which were reinforced by cement grouting with subgrade soils,were designed under the 1# check dam, taking the role of improving foundation bearing capacity and resisting scour under the dam. Combing with the situation of strong scour and dam base outcropping caused by debris flows during flood season in 2012, further studies were put forward.

Keyword: 狭陡型泥石流 拦砂坝 钢管桩 复合桩基 小岗剑泥石流