基于农户视角的农村公共品满意度评价及投资融资意愿研究——以四川省 402 户农户为例

Alternative Title: Evaluation on satisfaction degree of rural public goods and research on investment and financing willingness based on the view of farmers ——A case study of 402 farmers in Sichuan province

Abstract: 为了解山丘区农户目前最需要哪种公共品,以便提高有限“三农”财政资金的分配效率,从农户满意度及投资融资意愿视角,对四川省402份数据进行了深入的描述性统计分析。结果发现,农户对道路、生活用水等公共品满意度相对高,但很满意程度低,对灌溉设施、社区组织和老年协会等公共品不满意且不满意程度高;与3年前相比,道路和生活用水设施有明显改善,但老年协会、社区组织、灌溉设施和排水设施改变不大;与邻村相比,老年协会、社区组织、排水设施等公共品在相邻村落间的供给具有一定的同质性,而道路、生活用水等设施的供给却存在一定的异质性;从投资方向来看,农户倾向于投资道路、灌溉设施等公共品,而对修建学校、诊所的投资意愿比较低;从融资意愿来看,大部分农户希望自己意见被重视,并表示对村集体有好处的公共项目愿意出工出钱。

Other Abstract: In order to improve the allocation efficiency of limited rural financial capital, understand what kind of public goods do farmers in hilly regions need most, this article does an in-depth descriptive statistical analysis from the perspective of satisfaction degree and willingness of investment and finance of farmers. The results show that farmers are satisfied with roads and water facilities, but are not satisfied with irrigation facilities, community organizations and the senior citizen associations. Compared with these in 3 years ago, the roads and water facilities are improved significantly, but the others are not. Compared with nearby villages, the supply of senior citizen associations and community organizations are almost same, but thesupply of water facilities and roads are different. From the direction of investment, farmers tend to invest roads, water facilities and irrigation facilities, but don’t want to invest building schools and hospitals. From the financing willingness, farmers want their opinions valued and are willing to supply labors and money for the public programs which are good for villages.

Keyword: 公共品 满意度 投资意愿 融资意愿; Subject Area农业经济学