农户对山丘区灌溉设施供给满意度及其影响因素分析——以四川省402户农户为例

Alternative Title: Influence factors analysis of farmers satisfaction on irrigation facilities:A case study of Sichuan Province

Abstract: 利用2012年四川省公共品供给调研截面数据,对灌溉设施供给满意度及其影响因素进行实证分析。描述统计和有序Logistic回归结果表明;1)从供给数量和供给质量看,不同村落间灌溉设施供给具有差异性;2)农户对灌溉设施供给满意比例低,不满意比例高;3)与2008年比,灌溉设施的供给虽有所改善,但总体仍然存在着不足;4)农户性别、是否党员、是否受益、家中非农工作人数比例、村有效耕地灌溉率、与2008年比和与邻村比灌溉设施质量情况等因素对农户满意度影响显著,是否村干部、项目实施前是否征求意见、是否投资等因素虽对农户满意度影响不显著,但在决策过程中也应充分考虑。

Other Abstract: This paper uses public goods supply survey data of Sichuan province in 2012 to analyze farmers’ satisfaction for irrigation facilities supply and its influencing factors. The descriptive statistics and the Ordinal Logistic Regression results show that 1)Irrigation facilities supply are difference in different villages form the aspect of quantity and quality of supply. 2)The proportion of satisfied with the supply of irrigation facilities is low, and the proportion of unsatisfied with the supply of irrigation facilities is high. 3)Compared with year 2008, the supply of irrigation facilities are improved but overall there are still some defects.4)Farmers’ gender, whether the party members, whether benefit, non-farm work proportion,the valid rate of irrigation,compared with year 2008 and compared with nearby villages have a significant influence on farmers satisfaction, but whether village cadres and whether invest are not, and in the decision-making process should be fully considered.

Keyword: 灌溉设施 满意度 有序logistic回归; Subject Area农业经济学