不同结构类型棚洞的抗冲击特性研究

Alternative Title: Research on the impact properties of shed holes of different structural forms

Abstract: 我国西部山区地形特殊,滚石灾害频发,严重危害到人民的生命和财产安全。环保型棚洞具有很好的经济效益和社会效益,越来越受到工程建设者们的青睐。随着棚洞应用数量的不断增加,其安全性和稳定性越发值得重视。从设计单位反馈的信息来看,工程应用中由于棚洞结构设置不当而被砸坏的案例屡见不鲜,因此,研究滚石冲击力和棚洞的抗冲击特性,进而探索棚洞的抗冲击合理结构型式的课题研究非常迫切。 本文在已有研究成果的基础上对常用的冲击理论进行了总结对比,提出用改进的隧道方法来计算落实冲击力,借助ANSYS/LS-DYNA有限元软件建立了不同类型棚洞的有限元模型,并对落石冲击下的不同结构类型棚洞的响应进行了数值仿真,进一步探索了棚洞的抗冲击优化结构形式。主要进行了三个方面的研究:(1)不同结构类型棚洞在冲击力作用下的受力变形特性研究;(2)探索棚洞的抗冲击优化结构形式;(3)对优化后棚洞的抗冲击性能进行分析评估。 通过以上三方面研究得出以下几点结论: (1)形成了改进的隧道公式方法,并验证了其计算冲击力的合理性。 (2)冲击荷载在结构中产生了冲击波,冲击波的传播引起结构应力和变形震荡;门式比半拱式棚洞震荡明显。 (3)棚洞等效应力最大值出现时刻比落石最大冲击力出现时刻延迟,不同时刻最大等效应力出现的部位也不断变化。 (4)斜柱式比直柱式棚洞抗冲击性能好很多,半拱式棚洞比门式棚洞有优势。 (5)门式和半拱式棚洞在冲击作用下的最危险部位是立柱顶部内侧,悬臂式棚洞的危险部位在立墙顶部内侧与平板交接处,全拱式棚洞的拱柱底部是结构的最危险部位。 (6)改变顶板倾角的棚洞结构优化方式,会或多或少减小棚洞的等效应力,对结构抗冲击性能比较有利,尤其对直柱式棚洞的优化效果很明显。 本论文的成果进一步完善了落石冲击棚洞这一课题的研究,具有重要的理论意义;同时为棚洞的合理设计和施工提供了一定的参考依据,具有重要的现实意义。

Other Abstract: Rockfall disasters have become great harm to people's lives and property safety in The western China. Shed holes have become more and more popular for its social benefits in engineering applications. With the increasing number of its applications, security and stability of the structure are more worthy of attention. However, Many shed hole were destroyed as unreasonable structure settings judging from feedbacks of construction sectors. This paper summarizes and compares the existing research results on impact theory and proposes an improved tunnel method to calculate the impact force; ANSYS/LS-DYNA software is used to establish different types of shed hole models and then simulate the whole impacts process that the rockfall hits shed holes; This paper attempts to explore the optimized structure of the shed hole on impact resistance. Mainly for the following three aspects: (1) To research the stress and deformation characteristics of different shed holes under the effect of impact. (2) To explore the optimized structure of the shed hole on impact resistance. (3) To evaluate the impact resistance of the shed hole after optimization. The above three aspects study come to the following understanding: (1) The improved tunnel method is feasible to solve rockfall impact force. (2) Impact loading generates shock waves which will spread and cause stress and deformation shocks. (3) Diffusion of the impact force has a certain delay in shed holes; The site of the maximum stress change over time. (4) Impact resistance of inclined column shed holes is better than that of the straight ones, half arch shed holes is better than gantry ones. (5) Dangerous parts of the four shed holes under impact are the inside of column top, that of the Cantilevered shed is at the top of the wall inside. (6) Change the roof angle can effectively improve the impact resistance of the shed hole, especially for gantry-straight ones. The research achievements of this paper further improve the research of this subject-impact response of the shed hole and provide reference basis for the reasonable design of hole. This topic research has very important theoretical and practical significance.