一种改进的落石冲击力计算方法

Alternative Title: An Improved Impact Force Calculation Method for Rockfall

Abstract: 为了寻找一种合理、正确的落石冲击力计算方法,为落石灾害防治中棚洞工程的设计提供合理可靠的理论依据,对现有的几种落石冲击力理论计算方法进行了对比研究,分析了现有计算方法的理论基础及存在缺陷,并在此基础上进行改进。针对现有计算方法中存在的问题,将可以反映落石质量、缓冲土层厚度以及冲击速度影响冲击历时计算公式引入隧道计算方法,同时引入放大系数k,形成了改进的隧道公式方法。通过将改进方法和现有几种计算方法进行对比,以及用数值模拟结果进行验证,证明改进方法计算落石冲击力的结果是可靠的,它比路基规范方法、原隧道方法和杨其新方法更切合实际,同时又弥补了日本和瑞士方法中理论基础和斜碰问题的缺陷,

为以后棚洞的工程设计提供了新的理论依据。

Other Abstract: A reasonable calculation method of rockfall impact force is very important to the design of hangar tunnel. To find a reasonable and correct rockfall impact force calculation method, several kinds of existing impact force calculation methods for rockfall were studied,and the theoretical basis and the faultiness of these methods were compared.Aiming at the problems in the existing calculation methods,an impact duration calculation formula was introduced in the Tunnel method, so it can reflect the effect of rock quality, thickness of the buffer layer and striking velocity. An amplification factor was also used, forming an improved calculation method. By comparing the improved method and other existing methods, the credibility of this new method was proved. And the results of numerical simulation also proved this. The results confirmed that the improved impact force calculation method was more accurate than the Subgrade method,Tunnel method and Yang Qixin method. At the same time, the new method made up the defect of the theory foundation and oblique impact problem in Japanese and Swiss methods. The improved calculation method provided a new theoretical basis for the design of hangar tunnel.

Keyword: 落石 冲击力 计算方法 改进