遥感卫星TRMM降雨数据融合及其在流域水文模拟中的应用

Alternative Title: Precipitation Data Merging Methods of Satellite TRMM and its Application in Basin Hydrological Simulation

Keyword: Trmm卫星 降雨精度评估 降雨数据融合 流域水文模拟

Abstract: 遥感卫星TRMM降雨数据由于其更合理的时空分布特征和更广阔的探测范围,使其成为开展缺资料地区的径流过程研究的主要新途径之一。论文主要以长江上游为研究区域,在对TRMM卫星降雨数据精度评估的基础上,融合卫星与地面观测降雨数据,并将融合降雨数据应用于长江上游流域水文模拟研究。精度评估研究表明:长江上游TRMM卫星降雨数据在3h精细化尺度上存在较为显著的偏差,必须进行与地面观测降雨数据的融合校正方可应用。融合方法研究表明:对3h尺度,需要首先对TRMM卫星降雨序列进行降雨事件偏差校正,然后采用传统方法才能得到精度更高的融合降雨数据。水文模拟研究表明:对长时段洪水过程和洪量,融合降雨数据模拟精度高于单纯的TRMM卫星降雨而略低于地面观测降雨模拟精度;而对次洪水洪峰流量和和峰现时刻而言,融合降雨的模拟精度总体上要高于地面观测降雨和原TRMM卫星数据的模拟精度。综上所述,TRMM卫星降雨数据在长江上游区域具有很好的应用价值。论文的研究成果为研究区域径流过程及相关研究提供了新的途径,其研究方法也对其他区域开展相关研究具有重要的参考价值。

Other Abstract: TRMM satellite remote sensing rainfall products, due to its more reasonable spatio-temporal distribution and a wide detection range, are conducted into the runoff process research of regions without or lack data. The upper reach of Yangtze River Basin was selected as the investigation area in this thesis research. Based on validation study of the TRMM remote sensing satellite rainfall, several merged rainfall methods were analyzed. In addition, the merged rainfall datasets were used to watershed hydrological simulation in the upper reaches of Yangtze River Basin. The validation study results indicated that the TRMM satellite rainfall data have notable discrepancies on rainfall amounts and rain event detection on 3-hour scale and it is necessary to be corrected by gauged rainfall before application. The merged methods research confirm that it is necessary to correct the rain event deviation of TRMM-satellite rainfall in advance, and then the traditional methods can adequate to gain more precision merged rainfall time series. The hydrological simulation research result based on the merged rainfall show that the streamflow simulation accuracy has obviously improved in each temporal scale. However, the flood process simulation accuracy based on the merged rainfall was slightly underestimation comparing with that based on the gauged rainfall; but the peak flow and peak time event simulation accuracy based on the merged rainfall was slightly underestimation comparing with that based on the gauged rainfall. From what has been discussed above, TRMM satellite rainfall data has very good application value in the upper reaches of Yangtze River basin. The results of this research can provide technical methods of the related research in other areas.