震后松散坡积土的渗透破坏机理试验研究

Alternative Title: Model Experimental Study on Seepage Failure Mechanism of Loose Colluvial Soil after the Earthquake

Other Abstract

坡积土作为一种宽级配砾石土,在震后的山间河谷广泛堆积。本文以地震后堆积在牛圈沟流域内的坡积土为研究对象,对其颗粒级配及渗透特性进行了试验研究。通过开展颗粒分析试验、人工降雨水槽模型试验和渗透试验,并对试验所获得结果进行数值拟合和理论分析,获得了以下主要认识和成果: (1)通过颗粒分析试验发现研究区坡积土土体的颗粒组成以粗颗粒为主,属于双峰型的不连续级配土,土样的粒度参数具有与泥石流沉积物类似的分布特征。 (2)利用自制的渗透仪,进行了不同干密度和不同颗粒级配条件下的31组渗透试验;基于试验所获得的渗透系数数据,经过回归分析提出了渗透系数k关于孔隙率n和等效粒径d20的计算公式。 (3)通过开展14组不同干密度、不同降雨强度和不同坡度的人工降雨水槽模型试验,对渗透过程中细颗粒的外部运移和内部运移进行了研究。分析试验结果发现细颗粒的运移量与干密度成反比,与降雨强度和斜坡坡度成正比。 通过开展5组不同颗粒级配土体的人工降雨水槽模型试验,发现坡积土的渗透破坏形式主要取决于细粒含量P2:当P2<15%时,土体主要发生管涌型破坏;当P2介于15%~35%之间时,土体为过渡型破坏;当P2>35%时,主要的破坏形式为流土型,管涌型破坏规模很小或几乎不发生。

; Colluvial soil is a kind of wide-grading gravelly soil, which is widely distributed in the intermontane valleys after the earthquake. Taking the colluvial soil distributed in Niujuan Ravine area as the research object, grain composition and permeability characteristics of the colluvial soil are studied in this paper. Based on the numerical fitting and theoretical analysis of data obtained from permeability tests, artificial rainfall flume tests and grading analysis tests, the main results are obtained as follows: (1) Based on the data of grading analysis tests, the grain composition of colluvial soil is mainly coarse particle, which is a bimodal gap-graded soil. And grain size parameters characteristics of the colluvial soil is similar to the debris fows sediments. (2) Using the self-made permeability instrument, 31 permeability tests of different dry density and different grain composition are carried on. Based on the permeability data, a permeability formula about porosity n and equivalent diameter d20 is proposed. (3) In order to study the particle movement, 14 artificial rainfall flume tests, which contain different dry density, different rainfall intensities and slopes, are conducted. The results indicate that the transportation amount is inversely proportional to dry density, and proportional to rainfall intensity and slope. (4) Five artificial rainfall flume tests of different particle size distribution indicate that seepage failure type of colluvial soil mainly depends on the content of fine particles P2: when P2<15%, the seepage failure type is piping type;when P2>35%, the main seepage failure is soil-flow type; when 15%