窗口坝拦挡泥石流性能实验研究

Alternative Title: Experimental Study on Intercepting Sediment Capability of Window-Frame Dam in Preventing Debris Flow

Keyword: 窗口坝 泥石流 闭塞类型及其临界条件 拦砂性能

Abstract: 窗口坝是泥石流拦挡坝常用类型之一,但目前窗口坝的设计仍多以设计者的经验和水工设计方法为主,尚缺乏理论依据和技术支持。如何在窗口坝设计时选择合理的坝高、开口尺寸、数量等参数,使其达到良好的拦砂效果,是目前急需解决的技术问题。本文通过水槽实验,探究了窗口坝的闭塞类型及其临界条件,分析了开口情况和水槽坡度对窗口坝拦砂性能的影响,得到以下结论: (1)窗口坝拦截稀性、过渡性泥石流表现为全闭塞、部分闭塞和不闭塞三种类型:当F≤0.95时窗口坝全闭塞(F为闭塞条件判别式);当0.95<F≤1.5时窗口坝部分闭塞;当F>1.5时窗口坝不闭塞;拦截粘性泥石流表现为全闭塞和部分闭塞两种类型:当F≤2.7时窗口坝全闭塞;当F>2.7时窗口坝部分闭塞。 (2)窗口坝均有一定拦粗排细功能。就同一坝而言,拦截泥砂的临界粒径随泥石流容重增加而增大;坝体拦粗排细效果对粘性泥石流最差。指出了各闭塞类型坝的临界粒径变化范围。 (3)实验发现拦砂比、拦排比随min(b,h)/d95的增大而降低,稀性、过渡性石流容重降低率随min(b,h)/d95的增大而降低,而粘性泥石流容重降低率与min(b,h)/d95的线性关系不明显。容重降低率、拦砂比、拦排比与F的关系类似于其与min(b,h)/d95的关系。容重降低率、拦砂比、拦排比均随沟床坡度的增大而降低。最后,建立了各指标计算公式。 (4)得到了各闭塞类型窗口坝的拦砂性能指标变化范围。建立了全部闭塞、部分闭塞窗口坝容重降低率计算公式和全闭塞窗口坝拦排比计算公式。

Other Abstract: The window-frame dam is one of the common countermeasures indebris flow preventing engineering. However, at the moment, the design of window-frame dam is mostly based on designer's experience and hydraulic design methods, theoretical and technical indicators are still lacking. How to select reasonable dam height, opening size and quantity of slits and other parameters are the technical problems which urgently need to be resolved. In order to perfect the design methods, a series of flume experiments have been conducted to research the intercepting sediment characteristics of window-frame dam, such as blocked conditions and types, variation of sediment size distribution, density decreasing rate, sediment outflow ratio and sediment trap efficiency. Conclusions are as follows: (1) According to the experiment results, there are three kinds of blocked types of window-frame dam for sub-viscous and intermediate debris flow, that is total-blocked type, part-blocked typeand opening type:When F ≤ 0.95, window-frame dam is total-blocked; when 0.95 1.5, dam is opening type. And there are two kinds of blocked types of window-frame dam for viscous debris flow, that is total-blocked type, part-blocked type:when F≤2.7, the window-frame dam is total-blocked; when F> 2.7, dam is part-blocked. (2) All window-frame dams have a function of “trapping the coarse sand and discharging the fine sand”. The function is the worst to viscous debris flow comparing with sub-viscous and intermediate debris flow of a dam. The critical particle size has a variation range of each blocked type and the critical particle size increases with the density of debris flow for the same window-frame dam. (3) We found that the sediment outflow ratio and sediment trap efficiency decrease with increase of min(b,h) /d95orF. And density decreasing rate decreases with increase of min(b,h) /d95 or F for sub-viscous and intermediate debris flow, while the linear relationship is not clear for viscous debris flow. The density decreasing rate, sediment outflow ratio and sediment trap efficiency decrease with the increase of flume angle. Finally, some formulas of each intercepting sediment capability index were established. (4) The sediment trap capability indexes (density decreasing, sediment trap efficiency and sediment outflow ratio) of each blocked type have a variation range. And the formulas of density decreasing rate of the dams under the total-blocked and part-blocked types and the formula of sediment outflow ratio of the dams under total-blocked type were established.