蒋家沟泥石流源地的特征

Alternative Title: THE CHARACTERISTICS OF DEBRIS FLOW ORIGIN OF THE JIANGJIA RAVINE

Abstract: 所谓泥石流源地乃是泥石流物质(水体和土体)来源地和这些物质起动、混合而成泥石流的地区,即包括泥石流物质源地、泥石流形成和汇流的源地。 蒋家沟泥石流物质源地有两,一为水源地,二为土源地。水源地面积大,达39.9平方公里,遍布于流域中、上游;土源地面积小,约为26.4平方公里,位于水源区内,沿干支流两岸分布。蒋家沟流域泥石流形成源地有两大类,即坡地和沟道。进而可把坡地分为三类,即散流坡、滑坡和崩塌坡;对沟道可分为切沟、冲沟和溪沟三类。

Other Abstract In the research and prevention of debris flow of the Jiangjia Ravine. It is necessary to lay stress on the debris flow origin and take the appropriate measures for water and soil conservation base on the origin types.Debris flow origin is classified layer by layer. The first class can be classified into two types, i. e. debris flow slope and debris flow channel. The second class may be classified into six types, i. e. spreading flow slope, landslide collapse slope, cutting gully, gully and brook.The landslides in the Jiangjia Ravine Basin are main sources supplied earth mass for debris flow, as well as(are) living and working places for local people. Therefore, besides vegetation and engineering measures, social, low and economic measures should be taken.

Keyword: 粘性泥石流 泥石流源地 蒋家沟流域 沟床 切沟 纹沟 冲沟 沟道 崩积坡 细沟