泥石流产生的力学分析

Alternative Title: THE MECHANICAL ANALYSES OF THE GENERATION OF DEBRIS FLOW

Abstract: 泥石流为我国山区常见的一种自然灾害,是由水和泥沙组成的两相流体。它暴发突然,来势凶猛,运动快速,历时短暂,是介于块体滑动和水力运动之间的的一种颗粒剪切流;其堆积形态多为岗状、岛状(舌状)和片状,其沉积物毫无分选具有大小石块混杂的结构。泥石流堆积形态为山前泥石流堆积扇。

据泥石流产生运动的力源类型可分为两类,即水力类泥石流和重力类泥石流。水力类泥石流是由地表径流的强烈侵蚀或水体的溃决,大量固体物质进入沟道所形成的泥石流;重力类泥石流是由于土本内含水量超过饱和,失去平衡,引起滑动所产生的泥石流。本文仅对重力类泥石流产生的运动学进行初步分析。

Other Abstract: Most of researchers study the generation of debris flow major by analyses of the three generating conditions of debris flow.Through generating test of debris flow in view of mechanics, mr.Gaotiaobao(Japan) considers that under the condition of certain depth of water after rain, unfixed material that locates on elope or bed with the incline of θ degrees will generate debris flow.Certainly,this is significantive for unviscous material on bed starting under the effects of certsin depth of water, then occuring water-stones flow, however, the above-men-tioned condition almost never appears in small dravinage area of Chinese mountain district. This paper has enumerated the genera ting conditions of the debris flows of Guxiang Ravine (Tibet), Jiangjia Ravine and Hunshui Ravine (yunnan) and Hu-shao Ravine (Gansu) .In all of those ravine, gravitation erosion yields unfixed solid material, and further causes debris flow. According to this model,this paper has put forward the four conditions of stress contributions about soil stability, these are basic conditions of generating debris flow. At last, auther has drawn a mechanism chart of debris flow genera-tion with chosen three soil types and three moisture cases as well as the inclined plans at different dip angles.the chart clearly shows the relationship among unfixed material, moisture and topography. This method is of universal significance in ana-lysing the generation of debris flow.

Keyword: 泥石流 土石 力学分析 饱和含水量 泥石流源地 崩滑 沙石体 泥石流堆积 静摩擦 古乡沟