王郎自然保护区的山地灾害

Alternative Title: MOUNTAIN DISASTERS OF WANGLANG NATURAL PRESERVE

Abstract: 王郎自然保护区位于四川省平武县境内,属青藏高原东缘强烈切割地带。自然保护区内以其大量的珍贵动物、茂密的原始森林、完整的植被垂直带谱以及丰富的树种资源而闻名遐迩。 该区新构造运动强烈,断裂发育,地层褶皱倒转,岩体破碎。区内地震活动频繁,崩塌、滑坡、泥石流等山地灾害活跃,对保护区森林植被破坏严重。因此深入研究该区山地灾害的发育规律和发展趋势,可为保护区规划提供依据。

Other Abstract: The Wanglang Natural Preserve, situated in Pingwu County, borders on Jiuzhaigou and Huanglong Temple. Here,emerged rocks mainly are slight meta-morphic sandy, slate and meritic facies carbonatite. Under ’the complicated geologic structure, fold competent, stratum. is inverted, rift is developing and rock strata are slocking. Owing to the special geologic environment and strong earthquake, the mountain disasters, such as collapse, landslide,debris flow etc. are serious. The collapse in this region can be classified into avalanch and denudation;the landslides are of bedrock slide and slumping;debris flow is slope debris flow. This paper emphatically analysed that the influences of collapse, earthquake, landslide and debris flow to the ecologic environment of the Wanglang Natural Preserve.

Keyword: 自然保护区 灾害 青藏高原东缘 新构造运动 泥石流 地震活动 发育规律 岩体破碎 平武县 植被垂直带谱