典型山区农户生计资本评价及其空间格局——以四川省凉山彝族自治州为例

Alternative Title: Evaluation and Spatial Distribution of Farmer’s Livelihood Capital in Representative Mountain Areas: A Case Study of Liangshan Yi Autonomous Prefecture of Sichuan,China

Other Abstract

以四川省凉山州彝族自治州(凉山州)为例,运用熵值法和聚类分析法将其生计资本划分成较高、中等和较低三级,并将各县(市)农户生计资本划分成不同的类型。在此基础上,对农户生计资本的空间格局特征进行研究,结果表明:1.生计资本的空间差异特征明显。农户生计资本分布与凉山州地理资源条件空间位置有较强的藕合性,安宁河流域的“五县一市”农户生计资本存量水平均高于其他县域;县域生计资本空间差异十分显著,农户生计资本表现出较强的空间聚集性。2.农户生计资本存量与少数民族人口空间分布呈极强的负相关,即凉山州少数民族(或彝族)集中分布区与生计资本的低值区基本相重合。3.农户生计资本存量与交通优势度之间呈强的正相关,与地形起伏度呈中度负相关。4.农户生计资本总量与农民人均纯收入之间呈极强的正相关。

Aiming at evaluating the livelihood capital of farming households of each county and city,this paper takes the representative mountain area in southwest China named Liangshan Yi Autonomous Prefecture of Sichuan province as an example employing the entropy method to determine the weight of evaluation indexes,and then puts these counties into upper,medium and lower levels by applying clustering analytic approach. On this basis,the characteristics of spatial distribution of famers’ livelihood capital are studied comprehensively. Conclusions are drawn as follows: 1. the livelihood capital shows a notable spatial difference. The distribution of famers’ livelihood capital is in strong coupling with the spatial position of geographical resources in Liangshan Yi Autonomous Prefecture and the level of famers’ livelihood capital stock of Five Countries and One City in Anning River Basin is higher than any other county. At the same time,the famers’ livelihood capital exhibits a superior spatial aggregation as a whole while county livelihood capital has a much obvious spatial difference. 2.The Pearson coefficient shows extremely negative correlation between famers’ livelihood capital stock and minority population spatial distribution which means that low livelihood capital areas are essentially coincident with minority nationality (Yi Nationality) concentration areas in Liangshan Yi Autonomous Prefecture. 3.There is a significant positive correlation between famers’ livelihood capital stock and transportation predominance,but a negative correlation with relief of topography which indicates that the standard of famers’ livelihood capital stock is reliant on some primary factors of production to a certain extent such as landforms,location,traffic conditions etc. 4.The amount of famers’ livelihood capital has a highly significant positive correlation with the percapita net income of farmers. The former and the latter are mutual reinforcing,causeandeffect and have a positivefeedback mechanism.

Keyword: 山区农户 生计资本 评价 空间格局 凉山州