长江河源区水化学基本特征的研究

Alternative Title: RESEARCH ON FUNDAMENTAL CHARACTERISTICS OF HYDROCHEMISTRY IN THE REGION OF THE CHANGJIANG RIVER HEADWATER

Abstract: 本文以长江河源区的考察和水样分析为依据,对其水化学基本特征进行了初步研究.研究结果表明:河源区水化学特征因流域不同而具有一定差异.沱沱河流域一般水的矿化度很高,水中 Cl-、Na+明显占优势,水质趋于咸化,水化学类型比较复杂.当曲河低中矿化水居多,水中 HCO3-、Ca+含量较高,水化学类型相对简单.沼泽水中主要离子含量均高于三江平原沼泽水.河源区深层地下水对地表水具有重要的补给作用,稳定的补给,使地表水化学组成变化微弱.

Other Abstract: The analysis of the water samples and the investigation in the region of the Changjiang River headwater reveals that the characteristics of hydor chemistry vary with the catchments.In the catchment of the Tuotuo River, the mineralization degree of water is generally higher,ions of Cl- and Na+ are obviously dominant in the water,the water trends to be salty,and the type of hydrochemistry is rather complex.In the Dam River catchment, the mineralization degree is mainly in a low and middle level,ions of HCO3- and Ca++ are higher than others,and the type of hydrochemistry is relat-ively simple.The contents of main ions in mire water are higher than that in the Sanjiang Plain.The deep groundwater plays an important role in feeding surface water,and the stable feed results in little change in chemi-cal composition of surface water.

Keyword: 长江河源区 水化学 基本特征