藏北高寒草地土壤冻融循环过程及水热分布特征

Alternative Title: The Freezing-Thawing Processes and Soil Moisture-Energy Distribution in Permafrost Active Layer, Northern Tibet

Other Abstract

利用活动层土壤剖面的温度、水分观测资料,系统研究了藏北高寒草地多年冻土活动层土壤的冻融过程及其水热分布特征。研究表明:1土壤剖面温度随气温发生周期性波动,具有明显的滞后效应,且随深度增加变幅减小;2土壤剖面完全冻结天数为109~123 d,日冻融循环主要发生在表层(0~10 cm)土层中,冻融过程可分为不稳定冻结期、完全冻结期、不稳定消融期、和消融期4个阶段;3受冻融作用影响,土壤含水量呈现“凹”型变化,变化趋势与土壤温度有较好的一致性;4冻融作用有利于维持藏北高寒草地土壤水分,在季节转换,生态系统碳、氮循环中具有重要作用。

; Based on the insitu highresolution observationsoil moisture and temperature data obtained in the permafrost active layer soil profilein Xainza County, Northern Tibet, the processes of freezingthawingand distribution characteristics of soil energy and moisture on season shift were discussed. The results show that: 1) the process of soil seasonally freezingthawing strongly depended on the soil temperature, the soil temperature in active layer shows a cycle variation and lag with air temperature, and the variation range is decreased with the increase of soil depth. 2) There are 109~123 days that soil profile was completely frozen, the daily freeingthawing cycle occurs mainly in surface soil layer (0~10 cm). According to the characteristics of different periods, the freezingthawing cycle could be divided into 4 stages.3) Affected by freezingthawing cycle, the curve of unfrozen soil moisture shows “decreasingat the lowestincreasing” shape, the trend matched with the change of soil temperature. 4) The processes of freezingthawing could maintain soil moisture from restraining soil evaporation, which may play an important role in the seasonal shift, carbon and nitrogen cycle of alpine grassland ecosystem in Northern Tibet.

Keyword: 藏北高寒草地 冻融循环 水热特征 土壤水方动态