澜沧江流域滑坡泥石流空间分布与危险性分区

Alternative Title: Landslides and Debris Flow Hazards and Danger Zonation Along the Lancang River

Other Abstract 由于特殊的地理环境、复杂的地质背景以及独特的气候特征,澜沧江流域以其美丽的自然景观和人居环境以及严重的山地灾害而闻名于世。作为重要的非工程减灾措施,滑坡、泥石流灾害的危险性评价和分区能提前识别灾害危险区域,进而合理的规避灾害风险。基于滑坡泥石流形成的基本条件,本研究选择灾害形成的地质、地貌、地震、降雨、人类活动等五类因素,包括坡度、地形起伏度、活动断层密度、地层岩性、地震能量、多年平均降雨量、年降雨量变差系数、土地利用类型等8项评价指标开展了澜沧江流域的滑坡泥石流危险性分区。基于大量的野外考察、多源遥感影像解译,获取了澜沧江流域715处滑坡、986处泥石流灾害点的空间分布。滑坡、泥石流灾害点的空间分布结果与灾害的危险性等级具有良好的正相关性,直接验证了本研究的危险性分区结果,为流域灾害防灾减灾和规划安全的人居环境提供了重要的决策依据。

;  Because of its special geographical environment,complex geological tectonic background and huge differences in climate,the Lancang River basin is well known for its beautiful landscapes,living environment and serious mountain hazards.Danger assessment is an important non-engineering step in the identification of disaster mitigation measures and can highlight hazard-prone areas.However,quantification of assessment indices of mountain hazards is a difficult process because of complex background factors and remains an important prerequisite for hazard identification.Systematic assessment of the dangers posed by a complex set of hazards at the regional scale is an important step in hazard mitigation and disaster prevention.Here,based on field surveys and remote sensing data,986 debris flow valleys and 715 landslides were identified in the Lancang River basin.Some factors,including geology,terrain,climate and human activities were selected to establish a hazard or danger assessment model,and compared with the distribution of mountain hazard locations(points),including landslides and debris flows.Assessment results were divided into five degrees:extremely low,low,middle,high and extremely high,and these data will be helpful during the improvement of human settlement environments and in regional planning.

Keyword: 澜沧江 泥石流 滑坡 危险性区划; Subject Area自然地理学