后缘裂缝水对岩质滑坡的作用机理

Alternative Title: The Mechanism of Action of Cracks Water on Rock Landslide

Abstract: 在诱发岩质滑坡失稳的因素中,水分特别是后缘裂缝水的作用是最直接最重要的。与一般土质滑坡不同的是,目前有关水体在岩质滑坡启动及失稳过程中的作用机理还不清楚。本文先从岩石断裂力学的角度出发,分析了裂缝的扩展贯通和滑面形成机制。继而以水力学公式为基础,利用瑞典圆弧法,定量研究了入渗裂隙水对岩质坡体稳定性的影响机理。最后,通过一算例的计算分析验证了理论的合理性。结果表明,高大深邃裂缝中的裂缝水是裂缝贯通、滑面形成的动力,而滑面物质力学性质的下降和界面水力作用是岩质边坡失稳最直接诱因

Other Abstract: Among the triggering factors of rock landslide, the water especially cracks water plays a most important and direct role. However, different with the soil landside, the effect of water in slope instability process for rock landslide is not clear. Here from the view of Fracture Mechanics, the mechanism of the cracks propagation and the slip surface development was researched. Then based on hydraulics formulas and using Sweden arc method, the influence of water to the stability of rock slope has been quantitatively studied. Finally, an example is given to prove the theory. The result indicates that the water in the big deep cracks is the main power to propagate crack and form sliding face, and the decrease of mechanical properties on sliding face and the hydraulic action on contact are the direst induced reasons.

Keyword: 裂缝水 断裂力学 扩展贯通 水力学 瑞典圆弧法 岩质滑坡