汶川地震极重灾区公众山地灾害减灾意识调查分析

Other Abstract: 采用问卷调查和入户深入访谈的方式了解汶川 8. 0 级地震极重灾区都江堰市虹口乡和紫坪铺镇 11 个村的群众减灾意识 减灾需求和建议, 并从性别 年龄 文化程度三个方面分析比较减灾行为倾向 , 初步反映汶川地震灾后重建 4 年后极重灾区民众的山地灾害减灾意识状况 调查结果表明 : 多数被调查者的减灾意识较强,尤其是接受过减灾培训的地质灾害监测员和群众, 但也反映大部分群众尤其是中青年对二次灾害存在侥幸心理,对避灾技能的理解还有待加强, 社区减灾能动性有待进一步发挥 最后结合当地实际提出改进防灾避险明白卡 注重宣传培训效果, 强化民众减灾意识, 充分调动群众减灾能动性和完善风险沟通协调机制等对策和建议, 从而为有关部门开展山地灾害防治的宣传培训提供参考, 同时为促进社区减灾提供社会心理依据

; In order to comprehend people's perception regarding hazardsriskvulnerability and resilience as well as demand of disaster reductionwe used questionnaires and in-depth interviews in rural communities of Dujiangyan CitySichuan Province and comparison of behavioral tendencies by genderage and degree of education.The survey results showed that the majority of respondents could identify their exposure to potential mountain hazards threatswith relatively strong disaster risk awarenessespecially these who have received disaster reduction trainings. The results reflected some pparticipants thought they were lucky to avoid secondary disastersespecially the young and middle-aged; the understanding of disaster prevention skills should be strengthened. What's morethere has great potential to mobilize people for disaster risk reduction. Combining with local practical situationthis article proposes following countermeasuresincluding improvement ways and methods of trainingsreinforcement public awareness and initiative of disaster preventionreinforcement risk communication and coordination between local government and public.These countermeasures would provide psychosocial basis for activities on mountain disaster risk reduction.

Keyword: 汶川地震 极重灾区 山地灾害 减灾意识 社区减灾 问卷调查; Subject Area水土保持学