不同海拔河滩地种植方向的初步研究——以云南小江河谷为例

Alternative Title: Preliminary Study on Planting Direction of Flood Land at Different Altitudes —Taking Xiaojiang Valley of Yunnan as an Example

Other Abstract 云南东川小江河谷滩地具有光照充足、热量丰富和灌溉便利的自然条件,是解决山区耕地资源有限局面的重要潜在土地资源,如何科学有效、持续地开发和保护河滩地,将对当地发展特色农业和安置贫困山区移民具有十分重要的意义。该研究将小江河谷滩地按照不同海拔高度分为上(1 600~1 300m)、中(1 300~1 000m)、下(1 000~700m)三段,通过实地考察、现场测量、取样分析,并利用"3S"技术,较为系统地测试分析了各海拔河滩地的面积和土壤养分特性,并结合河谷滩地不同海拔气候特征,分析研究了小江河谷不同海拔河滩地的种植条件,探讨了河滩地合理有效的开发种植方向,以期为山区河滩地开发种植提供有益的参考。

;  Flood land,with abundant light,heat,and water resource,is an important potential land resource toresolve the situation of the limited arable land in mountain areas in Xiaojiang Valley,Dongchuan,Yunnan.It will have a great significance on the development of local characteristic agriculture and the settlementof poor mountain immigrants that how to develop and protect the flood land in a scientific,effective andsustainable way. In this paper,flood land of Xiaojiang Valley is divided into three zones(higher zone is 1600~1 300m,medium zone is 1 300~1 000m,lower zone is 1 000~700m)according to different eleva-tions.Through field survey,in situs measurement,sampling analysis and"3S"technology,the area and soilnutrient characteristics of flood land at different altitudes are tested and analyzed systematically. And alsoaccording to the climatic characteristics in different elevations of flood land,I have analyzed and investigat-ed the growing conditions of flood land in different elevations in Xiaojiang Valley,and then I have dis-cussed how to develop and cultivate reasonably and effectively in flood land. All the work is intended toprovide beneficial reference for the development and cultivation of flood land in mountain areas.

Keyword: 云南东川 河谷滩地 不同海拔高度 种植方向 特色农业