泥石流堆积特征与扇形地危险范围预测

Abstract: 泥石流堆积过程是整个泥石流活动的最后一坏,所形成的扇形地是判别泥石流性质、规模和灾害程度的重要依据。许多山区的县城、村镇、厂矿和农田等位于泥石流扇形地上,公路和铁路也由此经过,而泥石流灾害多在此发生,所以泥石流扇形地危险范围预测尢为必要。本文研究了泥石流扇形地的特征和危险范围的预测,得出以下几点结论:(1)泥石流扇形地的形成和发育是受地质地貌、水文气象特殊环境因素所控制,并且有典型的堆积模式。(2)泥石流扇形地的形态特征和发育规律是判别泥石流沟,分析灾害程度和发育的最直观依据。(3)泥石流沉积物的结构和构造特征是泥石流形成的堆积环境是一个显著的标志;(4)根据堆积过程的现场实验,获得了堆积长度、幅宽和厚度的求算公式,并与实算值进行了比较,结果符合较好。(5)讨论了泥石流扇面积与流域面积关系,堆积量与流域面积关系,以及堆积量和崩滑补给量的关系,并建立了相应的经验公式。(6)为了预测泥石流堆积危险范围,探讨了泥石流堆积量的求算方法;(7)根据本文讨论的内容,提出了泥石流防治对策的基本构思。

Other Abstract: The debris flow deposition is the last phase or whole process of debris flow. The fan formed by debris flow is an important foundation to judge and analyse the property. Scale and extent of disaster of debris flow, Many cities, towns or Villages are located on debris flow fan in the mountain areas. Debris flow fan is also a place of railway, highway factory, mine and farmland. Debris flow disaster often occur on alluvial fan, therefore it is especially necessary to predict areas likely to be flooded by debris flow. In this thesis, auther studied the characteristics of debris flow fan and the predicfion of dangerous areas. The following are Chief Consequences. (1) The formation and development of debris flow fan is controlled by the special environment conditions of geology, geomorphology, climate and hydrology, and debris flow fans possess typical depositional model. (2) The topographic characteristics and development laws of debris flow fan is the most direct evidence to lodge debris flow gullies and analyse the development and disaster extent of debris flow. (3) The characteristics of texture and structure of debris flow sediments is a notable indicator of the depositional environment formed by debris flow. (4) According to on-the-spot experiment of the depositional process, the formulas are obtained to calculate the depositional longth width and depth, the experimental results are examined comparing with actual results. The comparison shows good agreement. (5) The relationship amongst fan areas, drainage, the amount of debris flow deposit, debris flow accmualative modulus and the supplement of avalanches and landslides are discussed, and experimental formulas are established. (6) In order to predict the dangerous area of debris flow disaster, the computational methods on the amount of debris flow deposits are approached. (7) Basedon the thesis content discussed above, the basic conception of debris flow Prevention and control are put forward.