遂宁市域城镇化研究

Alternative Title: Rearch on the Urbanization in Suining Municipal Area

Keyword: 遂宁市域 城镇化 城镇发展潜力 发展战略

Abstract

本文运层"城市-区域"的理论和方法,在对遂宁市域自然、社会经济环境综合分析的基础上,对其城镇化发震的历史、现状以及未来发展趋势进行了研究。本文包括西部分。第一部分对遂宁市域城镇化发展的区域条件进行了剖析,以把握城镇化发展的内在机制。第二部分对遂宁市域城镇住发展的历史基础、现状特征进行了分析,以明确吕前城镇化所处的发展阶段。第三部分首先对遂宁市域人口发展和城镇化水平进行了预源,进而对各城镇的发展潜力进行了综合评估。第四部分在前三部分研究的基础上,首先提出了城镇化发展战略的指导思想和基本原则,然后以此为准绳,阐述了城镇化发展的目标、道路和模式,最后指明了城镇化发展的途径和对策,以保证城镇化目标的实现。

Other Abstract

Basing on the comprehensive analysis of the natural 、social and economic environment, this dissertation studies the history 、present situation and the developing trend of the urbanization in Suining municipal area with "city-region" theories and methods. This dissertation includes four parts: in the first one, We analyse the regional conditions of the urbanization to grasp the intrinsic urbanization mecharusm; In the second one, we analyse the historical basis and the present urbanization situation to definite the developing stage at which the urbanization has been now; In the third one, we first calculate the population growth and the urbanization level ,tlen comprehensively appraise the developing potency of every town in Suining municicipal area; In the last one , basing on the study of the three preceding parts, we first propose the guide-lines and the basic principles, which being taken as the criterions, then put forward the objects 、ways and models of the urbanization , at last advance the counter-measures and channels which may ensure the urbanization objectives to be realized.