试论地质条件与泥石流活动的关系-以安宁河流域为例

Alternative Title: A TRIAI DISCUSSION ON THE RELATION BETWEEN THE GEOLOGIC CONDITION AND THE ACTIVITY OF DEBRIS FLOW——Auning reiver basin uaed as study area

Abstract: 泥石流是山区一种极其复杂的动力地质地貌现象,它的发生、发展受到众多自然因素的影响。地质条件不仅是泥石流形成的一个条件。而且在泥石流分布与活动强度中起重要作用。本文通过对安宁河流域176条泥石流沟分布与活动的差异与地质条件的关系的研究。得出如下结论与设想:(1)地质条件是决定泥石流分布的最重要因素。(2)可以用泥石流面积分率这个指标来研究泥石流分布的情况。(3)在地质条件中新构造运动及断裂构造是控制泥石流分布的首要因素。(4)安宁河河谷两岸,流城南、北泥石流分布差异的主要原因在于地质条件的迥然不同。(5)泥石流规模主要取决于断裂发育程度及岩性;泥石流流体性质很大程度上受岩性影响,本区泥石流发展趋势受控于新构造运动。(6)可以从流域内断裂构造和岩性的差异出的进行泥石流分类。

Other Abstract: Debris flow is a very complicated dynamic geologic and geomorphic phenomenon in the mountains. It's formation and development is affected by many natrual factors. The geologic condition not only is a formative condition of debris flow, but also play an important part in the distribution and active intensity of debris flow. In this paper, the relationship between the difference of the distribution and activity of 176 debris flow gullies and the geologic condition in the Auning river basin is analysed. The following are chief consequences. (1) Geologic condition is the most important factor witch dominate the distribution of debris flow. (2) The index of areal proportion to debrisflow can be used to study the distribution of debris flow. (3) Both neotectonic movement and fracturing structure are the first factors in controlling distribution of debris flow. (4) The mian reason of distribution difference between two banks, north and south in the Anning river basin is the utterly difference of geologic condition. (5) The scale of debris flow is mostly decide by lithology and the developmental degree of fracturing structure; The fluid property of debris flow is largly affected by lithology; The developmental tendency of debris flow in the area is mainly controlled by neotecttnic movement. (6) The classification of debris flow can be done by the characteristics of the fracturing structure and lithology.