泥石流发生预测模型探讨

Abstract: 降雨泥石流暴发的三大条件是:1)作为泥石流固体物质来源的松散堆积物流出量。2)一定的地貌条件。3)一定持续时间和强度的降雨。本文从这三大条件出发,论述了松散堆积物流出量的计算方法,形成降雨泥石流必备的地貌条件中各因子的相互关系,建立了形成泥石流判断特征值,并由此预测一定降雨条件下泥石流发生的最低临界状况。出泥石流发生规模、流量、容量、洪峰到达时间等要素,以致较为精确地预测泥石流的发生状况。通过实例分析,验证了泥石流发生预测模型、判断标准的可靠性和精确性。

Other Abstract: There are three condations affect the formation of debris-flow. 1. Loosely mud-rock deposits as the solide source of debris flow. 2. Geomorphic condations. 3. Some kinds of intensive rainfall which last certain time. Base on these views, this article discussed the calculate method of loosly mud-rock deposits and the relations among geomorphic factors of rainfall debris-flow. Through judgment characteristic values of debris-flow, the mix-critical condation of debris-flow which occurate in some intensive rainfall can be established so the scale of debris-flow, discharge, gravity, the reach time of flood peak and other factors are obtained. At last, by some example analyses, the author confirmed the reliability and accuracy of forecast model.