泥石流信息系统的建立及其应用-------- 以丹巴县为例

Alternative Title: The Foundation and Application of Debris Folw information system------ taking Danba county as reseach region

Keyword: 泥石流信息系统 丹巴县 软件工程

Abstract: 本文据泥石沉学科的发展情况,阐述了建立泥石流信息系统的必要性,通过泥石流治理的控制论模型,提出了丹已县泥石流信息系统的信息论模型,利用软件工程的思想和分析设计方法,在微机上实现了这个模型。全文分为六章:第一章:提出信息系统、地理信息系统及泥石流信息系统的基本概念。第二章:阐述了建立泥石流信息系统的必要性。第二章:论述了丹巴县的自然条件及灾害状况。第四章:利用软件工程的思想和方法,分析及建立了丹已县泥石流信息系统。第五章:论过了系统的应用。包括数据库的管理应用;图形库的应用;丹巴县泥石流危险度区划图的获取;磨子沟泥石流系统动力学模型;及丹巴县泥石流沟两类在判别模式甜建立。第六章:总结全文的结论。

Other Abstract

he paper presented here analyses the developmem of Debris Flow, Discipline set forth the necessity of construction of the Debris Flow Information System (DFIS). According to the control module of the Debris Flow, the paper set forth the Information Module of DFlS, and rea1izes the module.under the PC-computer by the method of software engneering.

The paper is composed of six chapters. Chapter 1 advances the basic conception of lnfomation System, GIS and DFIS. Chapter 2 supposes the necessity of building up DFIS.Chapter 3 develops the natu.ral and disaster conditions in DanBa county. Chapter 4 analyzes and establishes the BanBa County DFIS by the method of software engineering. Chapter 5 provides some application exarnples of the system、including Database Management System. Image Management System , the Dynamo Simulating Module of Mozi gully. Chapter 6 sununaries the conclusions.