贡嗄山海螺沟泥石流成因与特征研究

Abstract: 本文对贡嗄山海螺沟泥石流成因与特征进行了初步探讨。认为:1、贡嗄山海螺沟为山地环境复杂,各自然要素及其组合具有明显的垂直地带性特征。2、海螺沟内固体松散物质丰富,边坡山坡陡峻,沟河纵比降大,只要有一定的外力激发就可暴发泥石流。3、流域内泥石流形成过程可概括为搬运型和滑坡型两大类。泥石流形成具有突变性质。可用尖点突变模型来模拟。4、泥石流具有波状阵性运动特征和石背石、过河石滩等堆积特征。5、本区泥石流类型齐全,泥石流分布有垂直地带性。6、泥石流对海螺沟开发有一定影响,提出了相应对策。

Other Abstract: This paper discussed the cause and the characteristics of debris flow at Hailuogou in Mt, Gangga. 1) The mountain environment in Hailuogou is very complex Both all natural component and their constitutal relations have the clear feature of the vertical zonality. 2) There are sufficient solid Materials, steep slope and large vertical gradient of gully in Hailuogou Debris flow will break out so long as it is excitated by outside force. 3) Formation precess of debris flow can be summarized two types which are transport and slip meanwhile debris flow can be simulated by catastrophe model as it has catastrophe nature. 4) Debris flow have the characteristics of wave motion boulder bore on boulder and across gully stone beach in accumulation. 5) Debris flow have complete types and zontility distribution. 6) We must do countermeasure seeing that debris flow have influenced the developing Hailougou.