系统工程在地图集系统化设计中的应用研究

Abstract: 系统工程的理论与方法在研究地图集的生产与应用上,目前只是处于先驱探索阶段,本文就以下几个方面进行探索。1、本文从建立地图休系统的概念入手。详细地分析了地图集的系统性,提出联系的函数R,由此引出了对地图集系统特征的分析,认识了地图集系统化研究的实质所在。2、定性地分析了地图集系统与其支持系统,具体地指出了子系统之间相互影响相互制约的关系,指出地图集不但是丰富的地理环境系统的信息载体,同时也是地理环境系统的空间概念模型,认为对地图集系统内部信息流动的分析 是打开地图集系统控制的钥匙。3、地图集系统管理是同系统分析密切联系的一个重要内容。本文提出了分析地图集系统可靠性的12个重要方面;认为要从三个阶段进行可行性研究;建立了地图集系统的评价体系及价值评价曲线,认为不同尺度评价准则的统一是达到最优设计与生产的基础之一。4、本文试图从定量找出评价地图集系统的评价相关矩阵方法,建立了地图集系统的控制管理模型,认为建立地图集专家系统与地图集信息系统势在必行。

Other Abstract: The applying of system project's theory and method at studying atlas' producing and applying is only at the advance stage at present. The author emphatically research these points as such: 1. The author established the concept of atlas system at first, analysised the systematicness of atlas in detail, and put forward the relating function R and then lead to the analysising of atlas' system feature, so the author recogniged the essence crux about the studying of atlas system Lization. 2. The author qualityvly analysised atlas system and it's sustain systems, particularly discussed the three systems of atlas and pointed out their relation much overall, then showed that atlas is not only the carrier of the physiologe environment's abundant information but also the space concept model of it, so the author considered that the analysising about the flowing of the atlas system internal information is the key to control atlas system. 3. Atlas system's supervising is an inportant point which joins with the system analysising closely. The author put forward 12 inportant points of the analysising about atlas system's reliability, considered that we must study atlas system's feasibility at three stages. The author established the evaluating system and value evaluating carve of atlas system, considered that the unity of different evaluating scale is one of the foundation to achieve the optimum designing and producing of atlas system. 4. The author attempted to find the method of eavluating bearing matrix to evaluate atlas system, established the controling and managing model of atlas system. The author considered that it is important and urgent to establish atlas expert system and atlas information system.