龙羊峡水电站库区高速滑坡特征及其突变模型研究

Alternative Title: Study on Characteristics and Cusp Catastrophic Model of Highspeed Landslide in Longyang Gorge Reservoirs

Keyword: 高速滑坡 形成进程 尖点突变模型 变形的公式

Abstract: 本文在应用传统理论的基础上,吸取非线性科学理论--突变理论的思想方法,系统地研究库区高速滑坡,主要内容如下:1)在现场原型调查及室内研究基础上,总结出高速滑坡的宏观特征,为识别高速滑坡提供一般性准则;2)以典型滑坡为重点,深入地探讨其机制,提出了高速滑坡之阶段形成过程;探讨了滑坡高速滑动的原因,分析了高速滑坡滑速滑程;3)建立高速滑坡的尖点突变模型,导出变形能公式。

Other Abstract: Based on the traditional theory and non-linear science theory - catastrophe theory thought and method, the paper systematically deals with the landslide. The main subject indude: 1) In the light of result in sita investigation and indoor study, the main properties of high speed landslide can be described by the macrofeature; 2)Affached importance to the typical landslides, the mechanism of high-speed landslide is deeply studied. A three stages of formation process of high speed landslide is put forward ; the reasons of landslides with high speed are discussed; the velocity and distance are analysized. A cusp catastrophic model of highspeed landslide is presented, formule of deformation energy before sliding is derived.