太湖流域西氿湖沉积岩芯中重金属污染及潜在生态风险

Alternative Title: Contamination and potential ecological risk of heavy metals in lacustrine sediment core from Lake Xijiu, Taihu Basin

Other Abstract: 通过对太湖流域西氿湖沉积物岩芯XJ2中Cu、Pb、Zn、Cd、Cr等5种重金属元素总量的分析,结合测年结果,揭示了不同时间段重金属污染物的分布特征,并利用Hakanson潜在生态风险评价法对沉积物岩芯的污染状况及潜在生态风险的历史变化进行了研究.结果表明岩芯受Cd元素污染最重,其它4种元素较Cd则轻得多,因此Cd元素是影响该地区沉积物潜在生态风险的绝对主导因素.从20世纪初叶开始,沉积物中的重金属元素污染及其相应的潜在生态风险开始上升,并且上升幅度不断加剧,到20世纪90年代达到最大值,沉积物污染及潜在生态风险级别均为"很高",随后便开始迅速下降,然而直到2004年这两个参数仍然维持在"很高"级别.

;  The heavy metal concentrations (Cu, Pb, Zn, Cd and Cr) in sediments from core XJ2 in Lake Xijiu, Taihu Basin were investigated, and the characters of their temporal distributions were studied on basis of geo-chronological results. Approach of the potential ecological risk assessment proposed by Hakanson was applied to investigate the history and the relative potential ecological risks of heavy metal contamination of lacustrine sediments. The results showed that the sediments were polluted by Cd element far more serious than the rest four elements, so that Cd element was the main factor in heavy metal contamination. From the early 1900s, the heavy metal contamination of sediments and the potential ecological risks increased remarkably. The most serious period, when the contamination of all the five heavy metals reached their "very high" level, was during the middle 1990s. The indexes of potential ecological risk dropped afterwards because a result from the adjustment of industrial structure and closing of some heavy contamination factories by local government, although the contamination conditions and the potential ecological risk were remaining at the "very high" level in 2004.

Keyword: 沉积物 重金属污染 生态风险 历史 西氿湖 太湖流域