舟曲三眼峪沟特大泥石流灾害的形成条件

Alternative Title: Formation Conditions of the Disastrous Debris Flow of SanYanYu Gully in Zhouqu County,Gansu province

Abstract: 2010年8月8日暴发的舟曲特大泥石流是近期发生的震惊世界的泥石流灾难。本文在实地调查(沿大峪沟测量20个断面)、取样(15个泥石流、崩塌、沟床堆积物)基础上,利用前人对灾前、灾后调查研究资料,经分析对比与计算,从这次特大灾害的形成条件入手,重建了泥石流的发育过程,揭示了其形成机理,得出如下结论: (1)三眼峪流域地貌发育处于衰退期,其形成区沟道地形具有缓-卡-陡相间的韵律,崩塌堆积区段是泥石流的主要形成区。 (2)引起这次特大泥石流的激发暴雨发生于8月7日夜20:00-22:00点,大致为百年一遇暴雨。降雨云团来源于三眼峪西部的代古寺一侧,而三眼峪东侧东山降雨在降雨时间、强度和频率上与和 “8-8”特大泥石流实际情况不符。 (3)泥石流起动的固体物质主要来自于崖脚崩塌体和罐子坪崩塌体,二者合计占固体物质总量的71.09%,其中罐子坪崩塌体起动的物质量最大。 (4)泥石流峰值流量经历了三次放大过程:在罐子坪崩塌段,流量放大主要是由固体物质集中补给所造成的容重增大引起的;在崖脚崩塌段,流量放大主要是由于堵溃引起的;在大峪沟和小峪沟汇合段,流量增大主要由支沟汇流造成。 (5)泥石流流量放大过程存在两种机制:即地形卡口机制和卡口-溃坝耦合机制。卡口机制可以解释物质量的大量起动,卡口-溃坝机制可以解释流量的放大过程。

Other Abstract: Zhouqu disastrous debris flow outbroke on August 8, 2010 is the recent disaster that shocked the world. Based on field work covering 20 cross-sections along Dayu Gully and sampling covering 15 samples including debris flow deposition and colluvium and bed laid deposition, by taking advantages of previous research materials, using comparation and calculation, this dissertation reproduce the development process from formation conditions aspects and reveals the mechanism of its formation. Conclusions are as follows: (1)Sanyanyu basin is in its recession stage in landform development process. A special “slow slope-narrow segment-steep slope” channel feature was hold in forming area. Colluviu deposition section is the major forming area. (2) The heavy rain which caused this debris flow happened during 20:00-22:00, with intensity of roughly a hundred years storm. This rain clouds was from the Daigusi side(west of Sanyanyu), while the Dongshan rain(east of Sanyanyu) is not match the reality in time, intensity and the frequency. (3) Solid substances in this debris flow were mainly from Yajiao colluvium and Guanziping colluvium. Solid substances amout which came from the two places are account for 71.09% of the total, among them Guanziping provided the most. (4) Three amplification process of debris flow peak flow was found. In the Guanziping colluvium section: Peak flow amplification was mainly caused by density increase induced by solids incorporation; In the Yajiao colluvium section: Peak flow amplification was mainly caused by blocking-collapsing of check-dam; In the tributary confluence section: Peak flow amplification was mainly caused by flow converge. (5) Two machanisms of peak flow amplification was proposed. Narrow segment mechanism in the colluvium section can explain the great amount solid materials motivation; Narrow-dam collapsing mechanism can explain the peak flow’s amplification process.