我国应用第四纪研究的若干问题

Alternative Title: A number of Problems in Applied Quaternary Research of China

Abstract: 应用第四纪科学是第四纪科学中最直接为社会发展、国民经济建设和环境保护服务的一个领域。以第四纪科学理论,研究人类与自然协调发展的技术与方法是应用第四纪科学的基本任务。本文讨论了中国应用第四纪科学研究领域中需要加强的10个问题,即:黄土高原土壤侵蚀防治,水资源短缺对策,荒漠化趋势与对策,地质灾害预防,农业地质背景系统,海平面变化预测、影响与对策,地面沉降对策,第四纪资源的开发与保护,新构造运动的资源环境效应与现代地质作用,第四纪科学的社会教育。

Other Abstractn Quaternary Sciences the applied Quaternary research is one of the domains which could be most directly serviced for the social development , natìonal economy construction and environment protection. The main jobs of the applied Quaternary research should be studing both techniques and methods in the coordinating development between human and natural by means of the Quaternary science theory. The ten aspects have been discussed in this paper. As follows: the soil erosion and protection in Loess Plateau , the countermea sure for the water resource shortage , the countermeasure for deserting tendency forecast and protection of the geological hazards , background system of agrogeology forecast and countermeasure of sealevel change. subsidence countermeasure , the exploit and protection of the Quaternary resources , the moder geological action and the resource environment effects from the neotectonism and social education on Quaternary sciences.

Keyword: 应用第四纪研究 黄土高原土壤侵蚀 水资源短缺 荒漠化 地质灾害 农业地质背景系统 海平面变化 地面沉降 第四纪资源 现代地质作用 第四纪科学的社会教育