四川梯田的分布规律及其分区

Alternative Title: Law of distribution and zoning of terraced fields in Sichuan

Abstract: 梯田建设在我国已有数千年的历史。它人为地改变地表的坡形,将长的陡的坡地改造为连续分布的小平台,加上田坎地埂,以增强坡耕地保持水土的能力,坡改梯后,通常可减少土壤侵蚀的80%以上。这在山地丘陵区,特别是森林植被较差的地方,是一种重要的保持水土、增加农业生产的措施。 梯田的建设离不开地理环境和农业生产的发展,我国的地理环境复杂多样,因而各地梯田(土)建设的方式、规律等都有差异。本文仅以四川省为例来讨论地理环境与梯田的分布规律及其分区。

Other Abstract The paper deals with distribution of terraced fields at differrent elevations and relation between distribution of terraced fields and dips of rock strata and litho-logy. Terraced fields in Sichuan province are classified, in accordance with morphology, as zone of large tracts of terraced fields in Sichuan basin, zone of concentrated distribution of terraced fields in mountainous regions around the basin, zone of terraced fields in mountainous regions in southwest Sichuan, and sparsely distributed terraced fields on W. Sichuan plateau. The topography and morphology of respective fields as also the present status of construction work related to same are also treated of.

Keyword: 梯田建设 分布规律 四川盆地 分布区 丘陵 槽谷 保持水土 坡耕地 山地 川西高原