勘察加半岛中部的火山泥石流

Alternative Title: Lahars in Central Kamchatka Peninsula,Far Eastern Russia

Abstract: 勘察加半岛是世界著名的火山区,与火山相关的熔岩流、碎屑流和泥石流现象非常普遍,其形成、运动特征以及基本物质组成也与我国暴雨泥石流有很大差别。作者于2013年8月实地考察了该区中东部Shiveluch、Klyuchevskoy和Tolbachik三座活火山的泥流、火山碎屑流和熔岩流灾害。通过考察获得的第一手资料,结合研究区地形、地质、气象等背景信息,对火山泥石流形成的基本控制条件、物质组成和堆积特征进行了简要介绍和分析,希望对我国火山泥石流研究有所帮助。

Other Abstract Kamchatka Peninsula is famous for its widespread volcano groups. Typical hazards related to active volcanoes,such as lava,pyroclastic flow and lahar are also common in this region and exhibit distinctive features in initiation,motion,grain fraction from rainfall-triggered debris flows in China. Field investigations of three active volcanoes

( Shiveluch,Klyuchevskoy,and Tolbachik) were carried by Sino - Russia scientists in August,2013. Based on the survey data and background conditions of lahars such as topographic,geologic and morphologic settings, the formation factors,grain fraction and deposition of lahars were examined roughly and compared with typical rainfall-triggered debris flows in China. The basic conclusions in this paper are useful for promoting the research on lahars,pyroclastic flows etc,in China.

Keyword: 火山泥石流 火山碎屑流 勘察加 熔岩流; Subject AreaP642.23